Henri Matisse
Notre Dame de Paris, 1937
Engraving
Original Engraving on vellum paper measuring 34,5 x 27,5 cm.
Signed in the plate.
Catalogue raisonné Duthuit #248
This is the original edition and not a later reproduction.
Excellent condition.
____ After the sale, you can pick up your lots at 3 cité Rougement 75009 Paris. Shipping fare is 20€ to France and 25€ to Europe for any unframed engraving or drawing. Insurance not included. Full price list available in sale conditions.
Henri MATISSE
Notre Dame de Paris,1937
Gravure originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 34.5 x 27.5 cm
Catalogue raisonné Duthuit #248
Il s'agit bien de l'édition originale et non d'une réimpression postérieure à partir du cuivre réduit.
Excellent état
_______Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ pour la France et 25 € pour L’Europe hors assurance pour l’expédition de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés. Retrouvez la grille des tarifs indicatifs de livraison dans informations de ventes.