Pablo PICASSO
La Petite Corrida, 1958
Original lithograph
Plate signed
On wove paper 31 x 24 cm.
Edition San Lazarro, 1958
REFERENCES :
- Catalog raisonne Bloch #839
- Catalog raisonne Mourlot #302
From the first edition of 1958 (not the reprint of 1971)
Excellent condition
Pablo PICASSO
La Petite Corrida, 1958
Lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 31 x 24 cm
Edition San Lazarro, 1958
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Bloch #839
- Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #302
Lithographie de la première édition de 1958 (pas la réimpression de 1971)
Excellent état