Joan MIRÓ
Hommage a San Lazzaro, 1975
Original Color Lithograph on Arches paper
Size edition : 575
Unsigned
stamped on verso as issued
This is an original print contributed by the artist in 1975 for the portfolio "San Lazzaro et ses amis", published in Paris.
Printed by Mourlot, Paris
Size : 35,5 x 26 cm / 14 x 10 1/4 in
In very good condition
This is the original print, printed in 1975, not a later reprint or copy.
Joan MIRÓ
Hommage a San Lazzaro, 1975
Lithographie originale en couleur sur papier Arches
Taille de l'édition: 575
Non signée
tampon au verso
Il s'agit d'une impression originale faite par l'artiste en 1975 pour le portfolio "San Lazzaro et ses amis", publiée à Paris.
Imprimée par Mourlot, Paris
Dimensions : 35,5 x 26 cm / 14 x 10 1/4 in