Los 398
Important "Living Christ" Italian Renaissance with Important Crucifix in ebony and mercury bronze, 1
Los 458
Important New Spain colonial carving in polychrome wood representing San Nicolás de Tolentino, Mexic
Wood carving, measurements: 105 x 45 x 25 cm. Good condition of original polychrome and gilding. Provenance: old Viñales collection, Madrid.