7 Los(e)/Seite
Important Ottoman Imperial Games Box from the early 18th - early 19th centuries in wood, mother-of-p
Measurements: 34 x 23 x 25 cm. Provenance: important private Spanish collection, property of an important collector.
Large fruitbowl or Sweatmeet tray in Spanish Baroque Sterling silver from the 18th century with mark
Measurements: 26 x 26 x 7 cm. Property of an important Spanish private collection.
Chocolate pot in colonial silver from the 18th century and coconut carved with a double-headed eagle
Viceroyalty of New Granada from the 17th century - early 18th century measures 17 x 12 x 16 cm
Measurements: 23 x 12 x 12 cm. Ex-private collection of Barcelona silverware, Alella.
Great Plateresque Processional Cross from the 16th century in double-sided embossed fine silver, Ren
Saint John in polychrome Huamanga alabaster and silver border, 18th century, Peru, colonial Vicerega
Measurements: 17 x 7 x 5 cm. Provenance: important Andalusian private collection. This lot is pair to lot 505
7 Los(e)/Seite