3 Los(e)
3 Los(e)/Seite
Los 191
Massive Immaculate Virgin in Gloria Granadina, 18th century. Follower or Circle of Alonso Cano (Gran
Sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, measurements: 86 x 30 x 30 cm. Provenance: important private collection from Seville, Spain.
Los 777
Important wooden Christ in its Late color - Italian Gothic, Tuscany or Veneto, 15th century to early
Remains of original polychrome and small isolated remains of xylophages. Measurements: 53 x 51 x 15 cm only the Christ. Lot without reserve.
3 Los(e)/Seite