TWO PAINTINGS. LADIES IN GARDEN.
China. About 1900. Color and ink on browned paper. 118x29cm. Ladies on a terrace playing go and writing calligraphy in a summer garden. Maybe two of the 'Four Proficiencies' of the ladies, which are: Playing the zither (qin), the play of go (qi), calligraphy (shu) and painting (hua). Condition B. Supplement: Framed with glass.
佚名
庭园仕女图(两幅)
清 1900年左右 118x29cm
纸本设色 镜框装裱
以细腻笔法绘夏日庭园仕女习笔墨书法、精进棋艺之景。
Asiatika - Chinesische Malerei
ZWEI BILDER. DAMEN IM GARTEN.
China. Um 1900. Farben und Tusche auf gebräuntem Papier. 118x29cm. Damen auf Terrassen beim Kalligraphieren, bzw. beim Go-Spiel, in sommerlicher Gartenlandschaft. Wohl zwei der 'Vier Fertigkeiten' der Damen, die da sind: Auf der Zither musizieren (qin), Go-Spiel (qi), Kalligraphie (shu) und Malerei (hua). Zustand B. Beilage: Hinter Glas gerahmt.
佚名
庭园仕女图(两幅)
清 1900年左右 118x29cm
纸本设色 镜框装裱
以细腻笔法绘夏日庭园仕女习笔墨书法、精进棋艺之景。
20. Jahrhundert
China
Malerei