Fine art, European Decorative Art, Furniture, Clocks, Asian Art
Rotterdam

  • 10:00 - 17:00 MESZ
  • 10:00 - 17:00 MESZ
  • 10:00 - 17:00 MESZ

Aufgeld inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 29,00%
Online-Provision inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 3,00%

Kipstraat 54 , Rotterdam, 3011RT, Netherlands

als Favorit merken Stellen Sie Ihre Frage phone_in_talk +31 (0)10 4118544

Schätzpreis

491 Los(e)
  • 491 Los(e)

Toegeschreven aan Jan Jacobsz. van der Stoffe (1611-1682) Cavalry skirmish. Unsigned. Olieverf op doek 38 x 73 cm.

Omgeving Frans Francken II (1581-1642) Adoration of the Magi. Unsigned. Olieverf op koper 28 x 22,5 cm.

Navolger Adriaan van Ostade Smoking man reading at a table. Unsigned. Olieverf op paneel 17 x 13 cm.

Hollandse school circa 1700 Portrait of a lady carrying flowers. Unsigned. Olieverf op doek 71 x 57 cm.

Anoniem, 17e eeuw Dutch tall ships at open sea. Unsigned. Penschilderij op paneel 28 x 28 cm.

Jan Evert II Morel (1835-1905) Winter landscape with ice-skating figures and travellers by a church. Signed lower left. Paneel 16 x 21,5 cm.

Charles Leickert (1812-1907) Figures by a bridge over a town canal in winter. Signed lower right. Paneel 25 x 20 cm.

Jan Jacob Coenraad Spohler (1837-1922) Boating on an Amsterdam canal. Signed lower left. Paneel 27 x 21,5 cm.

Johannes Bosboom (1817-1891) Moored boats. Signed lower right. Aquarel 20 x 26 cm.

Clemence Pruijs van der Hoeven (1839-1921) Portrait of Bramine Hubrecht Pruijs van der Hoeven-Trompet. Signed lower left. Doek 61,5 x 45,5 cm.

Jan Baptist Tetar van Elven (1805-1879) Church interior. Signed with monogram lower left. Paneel 41 x 31,5 cm.

Europese School 19e eeuw Forest with a group of children conversing with a fruit seller. Not signed. Doek 58,5 x 78 cm.

Henriette Herminie Gudin (1825-1876) Rowing boat by a rocky shore after the storm. Signed lower left. Paneel 14 x 21 cm.

Abraham Hulk (1813-1897) Fshing boats in a river estuary at the end of the day. Signed lower left. Paneel 20,5 x 30,5 cm.

Ary Pleijsier (1819-1879) Dutch ships and a rowing boat on choppy seas. Signed lower right. Paneel 33 x 47 cm.

Cornelis Christiaan Dommelshuizen (1842-1928) The Schreiers tower of Amsterdam. Signed and dated 1899 lower right. Doek 40 x 50 cm.

Willem George Frederik Jansen (1871-1949) The harbour of Hoorn. Signed lower right. Doek 42 x 83 cm.

George Wilhelm Opdenhoff (1807-1873) Dutch and Danish ships sailing by a city. Signed centre left. Doek 50 x 63 cm.

Johannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek (1840-1912) Fishing boat on the beach underneath dark skies. Signed lower left. Doek 45,5 x 73 cm.

Philip Zilcken (1857-1930) Woman on a snow-covered country road. Signed lower right. Doek 59 x 89 cm.

Albert Clark (act. 1821-1910) A bay hunter in a stable. Signed A. Clark Sen. central left. Doek 29 x 39 cm.

Jan Bedijs Tom (1813-1894) Sheep and lamb in a meadow. Signed lower left. Olieverf op koper 15,5 x 21 cm.

Pieter Frederick van Os (1808-1892) Stable interior with horse and donkey. Signed lower left. Paneel 16 x 21,5 cm.

Wouter Verschuur Jr. (1841-1936) Donkeys resting in a stable. Signed and dated '66 lower right. Paneel 26 x 33,5 cm.

Johannes H.L. de Haas (1832-1908) Two cows by a fence. Signed and dated '70 lower right. Paneel 43 x 35 cm.

Constant Artz (1870-1951) Family of ducks in the grass. Signed lower right. Paneel 18 x 24 cm.

Constant Artz (1870-1951) Family of ducks by a pond. Signed lower right. Unframed. Aquarel 36 x 52,5 cm.

Henriëtte Ronner-Knip (1821-1909) Study of a black and white cat. Signed with monogram lower right. Olieverf op doek 38 x 55 cm.

Pieter Jan Onderberg (1821-1890) Mother playing with her two children by lamplight. Signed lower left. Paneel 50,5 x 39 cm.

Zwitserse school 19e eeuw The monument Helvetiorum in Luzern. Unsigned. Olieverf op doek 39 x 47 cm.

Michael Gorskin Wywiorski (1861-1926) 'Au bord de la Baltique'. Signed lower right. Olieverf op doek 47 x 34 cm.

Sebastiaan Theodorus Voorn Boers (1828-1893) Winter landscape with a view on a Dutch town. Signed lower left. Paneel 46,5 x 56,5 cm.

Cornelis Christiaan Dommelshuizen (1842-1928) The Oude Hoofdpoort of Rotterdam. Signed C. Dommersen lower left. Doek 27 x 38 cm.

Omgeving Eugène Verboeckhoven (1798-1881) Two sheep and a lamb by a barn. Signed and dated Eugène Verboeckhoven 1869 m.o. Paneel 17 x 24 cm.

Omgeving Eugène Verboeckhoven (1798-1881) Stable interior with two sheep and a lamb. Signed Eugène Verboeckhoven lower centre. Paneel 16,5 x 24 cm.

Omgeving Johan Adolph Rust (1828-1915) Calm water with ships at anchor. Unsigned. Olieverf op paneel 38 x 50 cm.

Gerke Henkes (1844-1927) A boy polishing shoes in an interior. Signed lower right. Doek 72 x 92 cm.

Adriaan la Rivière (1857-1941) The doctor's visit. Signed upper right. Doek 97 x 77 cm.

Jan van Dam (1857-1927) Two children playing with a doll. Signed and dated 1889 lower right. Doek 39 x 29,5 cm.

  • 491 Los(e)