Johann Heinrich Roos - zugeschrieben (1631-1685)
RÖMISCHE LANDSCHAFT
Öl auf Holz, 49x71,5 cm, unsigniert. Verso Gutachten mit Zuschrift dem deutschen Barockmaler Johann Heinrich Roos, Leipzig 1. 6. 1950, und Zuschrift in Ölfarbe mit dem Namen und Daten des Autors und Zuschrift von Georges Eckert, Luzern in 1994.
In rechter Unterecke fehlt ein Stück des Holzes, leichte Abriebe.
Johann Heinrich Roos - připsáno (1631-1685)
ROMAN LANDSCAPE
Oil on wooden panel, 49x71,5 cm, unsigned. With an expert opinion attached on the reverse, which says it`s a painting by German baroque painter Johann Heinricha Roos, issued in Leipzig June 1, 1950. Annotated on the reverse in oil paint with name and date, as well as attributed by Georges Eckert in Luzern in 1994.
Missing piece of wood in lower right corner, minor scratches.