Roos Nagtegaal Bosnak (1922-) Frans stadsgezicht, gesigneerd rechtsonder en getiteld linksonder, olieverf op doek, 49 x 69 cm.
Jan Hovener. 1936. Still life with mother cat and playing kittens. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 50 x W 60 cm. In good condition.
Jan Korthals (1916-1972) Gracht Amsterdam, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 49 x 59 cm.
GJ Delfgaauw. 1882 - 1947. Harbor view of Dordrecht. Crackle formation. Dimensions: H 40 x W 60 cm. In fair/good condition.
Gezicht op de St. Nicolaaskerk te Amsterdam, gesigneerd H. van der Horst rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 39 x 49 cm.
Maria Henri Mackenzie (1878-1961) Stadsgezicht te Amsterdam, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 54 x 78 cm.
Klaas Bernink. 1977. 1913 - 1996. Farm near Steenwijkerwold. Acrylic on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 51 cm. In good condition.
Klaas Gubbels (1934-) Coffee kettle, color lithograph dated 2014, 10/24, 35x50 cm
Europese School, (19e eeuw), Stalknecht in stal bij paard, pendant, ongesigneerd, olieverf op metaal, 19 x 16 cm. Conditie: 1 lijst defect.
Klaas Bernink. 1913 - 1996. Title: Old barn 1945. Charcoal on paper. Dimensions: H 31 x W 25 cm. In good condition.
Tilla Terwindt. 1890 - 1981. Cityscape with roofs. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 94 cm. In good condition.
Gerbrand Frederik van Schagen (1880-1968) Boerenerf met boten in het water, gesigneerd en gedateerd linksonder, olieverf op doek, 44 x 63 cm.
Mieke Siemons (1961-) Titled "Crankshaft", oil on wood, dated 2007, 32x87 cm
Klaas Bernink. 1913 - 1996 Glaner Bridge. Composition 5 1960. Collage on paper. Dimensions: H 40 x W 50 cm. In good condition.
Jan Simon (jr.) Knikker (1911-1990) Visser in bootje op een plas, gesigneerd rechtsonder, met label Sotheby's verso, olieverf op doek, 29 x 39 cm.
Gerbrand Frederik van Schagen (1880-1968) Boerderij met kerktoren, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 54 x 83 cm.
Henk Bernink. Enschede. Railway switch. Acrylic on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 40 cm. In good condition.
Aris Knikker (1887-1962) Hollands polderlandschap, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op doek, 56 x 95 cm.
Prof. Johannes Hendrikus Jurres. 1875 - 1946. Riders with resting horses. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 17 x W 61 cm. In good condition.
Egbertus Antonie Jansen (1877-1957) Kerk aan vaart, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op doek 42 x 51 cm.
Thijs Hanekamp (1954-) Titled 'Icarus just before the start', panel dated 2024, 50x50 cm
Monogram ALK 1826. Figures in inn. Oil on linen. Doubled. Dimensions: H 33 x W 27 cm. In good condition.
Hendrik Schaap. 1878 - 1955. Cityscape of Delft. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 66 x W 54 cm. In good condition.
Frederik Engel (1872-1958) Landschap met liggende koeien, gesigneerd rechtsonder, 31 x 44 cm.
Libbe Venema (1937-1994) Still life of attributes in an auction crate, board 100x100 cm
Joseph Schakewits. 1848 - 1913. Ladies model for painter in forest. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 35 x W 55 cm. In good condition.
Signed Simon Frank, composition without title, canvas dated 1969, 90x110 cm, outside size is 104x124 cm
Jan van der Linde (1864-1945) Windmolen aan vaart, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 73 x 100 cm.
Jan van der Linde (1864-1945) Figuren bij sluis, gesigneerd rechts onder, olieverf op doek, 73 x 100 cm. Conditie: Verfverlies.
Willem Bastiaan Tholen (1860-1931) The Refreshment Canal near Scheveningen, study drawing, 13x20 cm2
Daan Muehlhaus. 1907 - 1981. Vase with flowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 60 cm. In good condition.
Dirk van Lokhorst (1818-1893) Kippen in schuur, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op paneel, 28 x 37 cm.
P. Verschuur. Circa 1920. Dutch School. Horses along the riverside. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 90 x W 100 cm. In good condition.
Elchanon Leonardus Verveer (1826-1900) Kippen in de tuin, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op paneel, 20 x 26 cm.
Antique Madonna, on linen. 17th - 18th Century. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 57 x W 43 cm. In decent shape.
Unsigned. Late 19th century. Italian landscape with figures painted on copper. Dimensions: H 21.5 x W 25.5 cm. In good condition.
Eugène Chifflot (1872-1956) View of Edam, watercolor dated 1901, 31x23 cm
Hendrik Marinus Savrij (1871-1942) Bosgezicht met beek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek. 55 x 42 cm.Conditie: Verbleekt.
Hendrik Marinus Savrij (1871-1942) Bosgezicht met beek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 55 x 90 cm.
Henk Dekker (1897-1974) Forest view with water, back note "Haagsche Bosch", canvas dated 1924, 30x40 cm
Frere Francois Mes. 1892 - 1983. Design Madonna. Oil on paper. Dimensions: H 45 x W 44 cm. In good condition.
Albert Roelofs (1877-1920) Resting woman in landscape, sitting on a fallen tree, watercolor 49x33 cm
Dirk Tavenraat. 1845 - 1930. 8.3 - 70. Still life poultry. Oil on linen. Marouflé. Dimensions: H 17.5 x W 15.5 cm. In good condition.
Edzard Koning (1869-1954) Woman with children gathering wood on the Veluwe, watercolor 43x63 cm
George Frederik Teyssen (1873-1955) Gezicht op heide in bloei met herder bij schaapskooi, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 48 x 68 cm.
Frits Johan Goosen (1943-) Koeien bij de waterkant, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 17 x 23 cm.
Three works by Eef de Weerd. 1926 - 1989 Hengelo. 3x Figurative abstract. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 53 x W 31 cm. In good condition.
Willem Johannes Weissenbruch (1864-1941) Landschap met molen, dubbel gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 24 x 32 cm.
JB Tom. 1813 - 1894. Landscape with sheep and shepherd. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 40 x W 56 cm. In good condition.
Johannes Adrianus van der Drift (1808-1883) Boerenpad langs de boerderij, gesigneerd linksonder, aquarel op papier, 12 x 17 cm.
Unclearly signed, house on the heath, canvas 24x30 cm