Studio Ceramics To include a Tony Laverick vase, 15cm high; a Margaret Curtis bowl and vase; boxed
Petit Four Setum 1950er/ 60er Jahre, Nierenform mit südländischem Dekor, 1 Anbietteller u. 6 Platztellerchen, Porzellan
Art Deco Gedeckum 1910, Weißporzellan mit Golddekor, 3-teilig
Jane Hamlyn (b.1940) Square platter blue salt glaze impressed potter's seal 38cm wide; together with five pieces of studio pottery (6).
Sheila Casson (b.1930) Footed jug salt glaze and spiral motifs impressed potter's seal 12cm high, 22cm wide.
Bryan Newman (1935-2019) at Aller Pottery Large bowl stoneware, decorated with a cat impressed pottery seal 35cm diameter.
Konfekt - DeckeldosePorzellanfabrik K.Steinmann/ Tiefenfurt um 1920er Jahre, Weißporzellan auf 3 Kugelfüßen, mit typischem Art Deco Dekor, H. 18 cm
Ray Finch (1914-2012) at Winchcombe Pottery Cider Flagon salt-glaze impressed potter's seal 38cm high.Old repair to handle
Edgar Campden at Aldermaston Pottery Teapot, tankard, and lamp base with brown pattern on white glaze each signed lamp base 23cm high (3).
Rosemary Wren (1922-2013) at Oxshott Pottery Bowl squeezed form with green and dark glaze impressed potter's seal 10cm high, 16.5cm diameter.
Colin Pearson (1923-2007) Dish stoneware with poured glazes impressed potter's seal 28cm diameter.
4 SammeltassenPorzellan um 1900, 1 x mit Untertasse, 1 x mit Randchip
Andrew Hazelden (b.1963) at Yarnton Pottery Six pieces in blue and red lustre signed largest 14cm high (6).
Helen Pincombe (1908-2004) Two bowls largest 17cm diameter; and an Aldermaston bowl by Edgar Campden (3).
Schramberg-Vaseum 1900, Schramberg, Keramikvase mit farbig staffiertem Schwarzwaldhaus, am Boden gemarkt u. Nummer 2448, Gebr.sp., H. 16
Figurengrupperomantische Figurengruppe „Lord zu Pferde u. kleine Lady“, Porzellan, z.T. farbigstaffiert, H. 20 cm
Tony Ogogo (b.1953) Pot earthenware, with African style pattern signed 22cm high; together with a smaller pot by the same potter (2).
große Keramikplatte20. Jhd., große runde keramikplatte, Vogel mit Bauernblumen, verso schlecht lesbar signiert mit Kantor ?, Gebr.sp., D. 52
Michael O'Brien (b.1930) at Wenford Bridge Jug with honey glaze impressed potter's and pottery seals 16cm high; and an Abuja jug (2).
Terracotta-Henkelgefäßwohl Südamerika, Terracottagefäß mit geometrischem Dekor, die Handhaben in Form von Raubkatzen, Gebr.sp., H. 13
Keramik-Maus20. Jhd., kleine Keramikfigur einer Maus, Ritzsignatur Maria, umseitig Widmung, Gebr.sp., Kopf geklebt, H. 6
Jane Hamlyn (b.1940) Footed beaker salt-glaze impressed potter's seal 11cm high.
Delfts wijwatervat | Hoogte 16,5 cm. - Breedte 10 cm.
Delfts vijfdelig kaststel met landschappen en accanthsusranken | Hoogte 29 cm. - Scherfjes deksel
Richard Dewar (b.1948) Yunomi coloured glazes and abstract design signed 10cm high.
GewürznapfKönigliche Porzellanmanufaktur Berlin (KPM), Ende 19. Jh., Weißporzellan mit handgemaltem Blumendekor, H. 11cm
Four Studio Pottery bowls to include a Richard Phethean bowl, 19cm diameter (4).
Antiek Delfts wijwatervat | Hoogte 16,8 cm. - Breedte 95 cm. - Randschilfering
Posten Porzellanfigurenuntersch. Porzellanmanufakturen, Weißporzellan farbig gefasst, 2 Krinolinfiguren, 11,5 cm - 24 cm
Blatt-SchälchenKönigliche Porzellanmanufaktur (KPM, Zeptermarke), Weißporzellan, 8,5 x 7 cm
Fisch-SchälchenKönigliche Porzellanmanufaktur (KPM, Zeptermarke), Weißporzellan, 9 x 6,5 cm
Vietnamese Bamboo Conical Hat with a post War Hand Painted Helicopter Scene.
SpieluhrPorzellanfigur „2 Turteltäubchen“ als Spieluhr, Melodie „Ballade pour Adeline“, Weißporzellan, H. 15 cm
Reginald Fairfax Wells (1877-1951) at Coldrum Pottery Vase, circa 1910 stoneware, with running pale glazes impressed marks 15cm high.