A Chinese embroidered 'Eight Immortals' silk panel, 19th C.Dim.: 314 x 81 cm
A pair of Satsuma earthenware baluster-shaped vases, Japan, Meiji, 19th century, h 30 cm, tot. 2x.
A fine Japanese blue, white and copper-red vase, Kato Shigeju mark, 19th C.H.: 37 cm
An exceptionally large Japanese blue and white Arita 'tigers' vase, Meiji, 19th C.H.: 139,5 cm
A large Japanese Imari 'shishi lion' vase, Meiji, 19th C.H.: 62 cm
A Japanese Hizen ware Kakiemon-style 'riverside landscape' plate, Edo, 17/18th C.Dia.: 22,3 cm
A Japanese Imari figure of a Bijin, Edo, 1st half 18th C.H.: 37 cm
A pair of Japanese Ko-Kutani plates with a bird, Fuku mark, 17/18th C.Dia.: 21,5 cm
A rare Japanese Kutani vase, Kutani Kozan mark, Meiji, 19th C.H.: 27,4 cm
A Japanese bronze okimono with three monkeys, Yoshinobu seal mark, Meiji periodH.: 11,8 cm Weight: 2137 grams
Each measures 14 x 10 inches
G Douglas - Portrait of a Japanese man, pastel on card, mounted, unframed, 35.5cm x 25.5cm excluding the mount
KunisadaSchauspieler. Farbholzschnitt. Oban Tate-e. Gebräunt und etwas stockfleckig.
2 boxes with foreign ceramics from the 19th and 20th centuries
Box with Japanese Satsuma porcelain parts from tea set
Lot of art books about Chinese and Japanese porcelain and art
2 japanische Armstützen ”KYOSOKU”, 1 Schawarlack, gepolstert, L 50 und 23
Japanisches Deckelkästchen um 1900, mit Schubfach, tw Wurzelholz, L 40
Japanisches Teegefäß, Keramik, glasiert, im Holz-OK, L 9
Japanisches Teegefäß, Keramik, glasiert, im Holz-OK, L 11
2 japanische Suppenschalen, Keramik, glasiert im Holz-OK
Tsuba, Japan, Edo Zeit, Higo Eisen, Schwertschutz für Samurai-Katana, mit Drachenmotiv, Durchm. 8,5
3 Tsubas, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, Durchm. 7
2 Tsubas, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, Durchm. 7 und 8
3 Tsubas, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, Durchm. 7 und 8
3 Tsubas, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, Durchm. 6 und 8
1 Tsuba, Japan, 19. Jh., Cloisonné, Durchm. 6
2 Tsubas, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, tw mit feinen Goldeinlagen, Durchm. 6 und 7
1 Tsuba, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, mit feinen Einlagen, Durchm. 7
1 Tsuba, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, mit Signatur und Pferdemotiv, Durchm. 7,5
1 Tsubas, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, mit Signatur und Pferdemotiv, Durchm. 7
1 Tsuba, Japan, 19. Jh., Eisen, mit Kopfmuster und feinen Goldeinlagen, Durchm. 7
Kozuka, Japan, Edo Zeit, 19. Jh., Löwen-Motiv, tw vergoldet, L 10