Highlight Keine Abbildung Los 273 Ivan V. kliun signed supremacist gouache with on the back a label with writing by his daughter about 273Ivan V. kliun signed supremacist gouache with on the back a label with writing by his daughter about DVC Ivan V. kliun signed supremacist gouache with on the back a label with writing by his daughter about the provenance ||KLIUN IVAN V. (1873 - 1963) ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 37 Anonyme Sans titre 37Anonyme Sans titre Bonhams AnonymeSans titre Circa 1940Fusains sur papierSuite de trois académiesHoutskool op papierSuite van drie academiesCharcoals on paperSuite of three ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 61 FRANS MASEREEL (1889-1972) La nuit - Die Nacht 61FRANS MASEREEL (1889-1972) La nuit - Die Nacht Bonhams FRANS MASEREEL (1889-1972)La nuit - Die Nacht 1955Monogramme sur chaque dessinEnsemble de 30 petites encres de Chine rehaussées parfois d'aquarell... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 63 JULES SCHMALZIGAUG (1886-1917) Composition abstraite 63JULES SCHMALZIGAUG (1886-1917) Composition abstraite Bonhams JULES SCHMALZIGAUG (1886-1917)Composition abstraite 1914Cachet de la signature en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papierHandtekeningstempel rechtsonde... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 64 JEAN MILO (1906-1993) Ngojaku 64JEAN MILO (1906-1993) Ngojaku Bonhams JEAN MILO (1906-1993)Ngojaku 1953 Signé et daté en bas à droiteAquarelle sur papierContresigné et titré au dosGetekend en gedateerd rechtsonderAqu... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 70 Antonin Mercié (1845-1916)David vainqueur 70Antonin Mercié (1845-1916)David vainqueur Bonhams Antonin Mercié (1845-1916)David vainqueurSignéBronzeFonte BarbedienneGetekendBronsBarbedienne gietijzerSignedBronzeBarbedienne cast ironHeight: 74... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 72 NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 72NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre Bonhams NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011)Sans titre1960Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papierRechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papierSig... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 73 **LOT WITHDRAWN** CAMILLE BRYEN (1907-1977) Composition n°693 73**LOT WITHDRAWN** CAMILLE BRYEN (1907-1977) Composition n°693 Bonhams **LOT WITHDRAWN** CAMILLE BRYEN (1907-1977)Composition n°693 1971Signé en bas à gaucheAquarelle et gouache sur papierDaté vendredi 13 aout 1971Get... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 95 Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008) Sans titre 95Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008) Sans titre Bonhams Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008)Sans titre L'une signée et l'autre annotéeEnsemble de deux gouaches et aquarelle sur papierEen getekend en de ander ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 186 Japanese Kusarigami with its chain || Japanse Kusarigami met ketting - lengte zonder ketting : 43, 186Japanese Kusarigami with its chain || Japanse Kusarigami met ketting - lengte zonder ketting : 43, DVC Japanese Kusarigami with its chain || Japanse Kusarigami met ketting - lengte zonder ketting : 43,5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 250 19th/20th Cent. Julius S. Klever signed aquarelle||KLEVER JULIUS S. (1850 - 1924) aquarel (op 25019th/20th Cent. Julius S. Klever signed aquarelle||KLEVER JULIUS S. (1850 - 1924) aquarel (op DVC 19th/20th Cent. Julius S. Klever signed aquarelle||KLEVER JULIUS S. (1850 - 1924) aquarel (op papier) : "Landschap" - 14 x 18 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 267 early 20th Cent. avant-garde aquarelle - signed Liubov S. Popova||POPOVA LIUBOV SERGEEVNA (1889 - 267early 20th Cent. avant-garde aquarelle - signed Liubov S. Popova||POPOVA LIUBOV SERGEEVNA (1889 - DVC early 20th Cent. avant-garde aquarelle - signed Liubov S. Popova||POPOVA LIUBOV SERGEEVNA (1889 - 1924) aquarel met een avant-garde compositie - ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 269 Russian gouache bearing 'N. Gontcharova' signature - to be attributed to Natalia Gontcharova|| 269Russian gouache bearing 'N. Gontcharova' signature - to be attributed to Natalia Gontcharova|| DVC Russian gouache bearing 'N. Gontcharova' signature - to be attributed to Natalia Gontcharova||RUSSISCHE SCHOOL - 20° EEUW gouache : "Kleurrijk gea... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 324 Nikolai M. Suetin avant garde gouache - signed and numbered 922 on the back prov : - American 324Nikolai M. Suetin avant garde gouache - signed and numbered 922 on the back prov : - American DVC Nikolai M. Suetin avant garde gouache - signed and numbered 922 on the back prov : - American private collection (Florida) with Hungarian roots -... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 325 Lajos von Ebneth supremacist gouache - with monogram prov : - American private collection ( 325Lajos von Ebneth supremacist gouache - with monogram prov : - American private collection ( DVC Lajos von Ebneth supremacist gouache - with monogram prov : - American private collection (Florida) with Hungarian roots - collection Lah - Van L... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 326 Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK 326Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK DVC Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK LAJOS (1887 - 1967) (geboren in Slovakije) aquare... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 327 Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK 327Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK DVC Lajos Kassak watercolor - with monogram / attributed to prov : collection Lah - Van Lach||KASSAK LAJOS (1887 - 1967) (geboren in Slovakije) aquare... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 337 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) 33720th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) DVC 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) aquarel : "Rivierlandschap" - 31,5 x 39 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 338 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) 33820th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) DVC 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian aquarelle - signed Leonid Frechkop ||FRECHKOP LEONID (1897 - 1982) aquarel : "Rivierlandschap" - 35,5 x 44 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 367 pair of antique English candlesticks in brass || Paar antieke Engelse kandelaars in geel koper - 367pair of antique English candlesticks in brass || Paar antieke Engelse kandelaars in geel koper - DVC pair of antique English candlesticks in brass || Paar antieke Engelse kandelaars in geel koper - hoogte : 25 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 368 Charles Brias (1798-1884) and Pierre François (1774-1862): 'Costumes anciens', album with various c 368Charles Brias (1798-1884) and Pierre François (1774-1862): 'Costumes anciens', album with various c Coronari Auctions Charles Brias (1798-1884) and Pierre François (1774-1862): 'Costumes anciens', album with various costumes in watercolour, 1831-1845Oblong. Al... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 369 Manuscript 'Den edelen geestelyken staet van het graefschap van Vlaenderen...', ink, pencil and wate 369Manuscript 'Den edelen geestelyken staet van het graefschap van Vlaenderen...', ink, pencil and wate Coronari Auctions Manuscript 'Den edelen geestelyken staet van het graefschap van Vlaenderen...', ink, pencil and watercolour on paper, 19th C.8vo. Full titl... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 382 POUPAERT CHARLES (1874 - 1935) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache with a view of Bruges - signed Charles 382POUPAERT CHARLES (1874 - 1935) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache with a view of Bruges - signed Charles DVC POUPAERT CHARLES (1874 - 1935) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache with a view of Bruges - signed Charles Poupaert || POUPAERT CHARLES (1874 - 1935) gouach... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 391 antique neoclassical garden vase in cast iron || Antieke tuinvaas in gietijzer met 391antique neoclassical garden vase in cast iron || Antieke tuinvaas in gietijzer met DVC antique neoclassical garden vase in cast iron || Antieke tuinvaas in gietijzer met neoclassicistische ornamentiek - hoogte : 87 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 448 various lot of glass miniatures || Lot miniaturen in kristal 448various lot of glass miniatures || Lot miniaturen in kristal DVC various lot of glass miniatures || Lot miniaturen in kristal Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 491 aquarelle - signed A. Nicolai || NICOLAI A aquarel : "Landschap met wilgen" - 50 x 71 getekend 491aquarelle - signed A. Nicolai || NICOLAI A aquarel : "Landschap met wilgen" - 50 x 71 getekend DVC aquarelle - signed A. Nicolai || NICOLAI A aquarel : "Landschap met wilgen" - 50 x 71 getekend Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 492 JESPERS FLORIS (1889 - 1965) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache - signed Floris Jespers and dated (19) 492JESPERS FLORIS (1889 - 1965) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache - signed Floris Jespers and dated (19) DVC JESPERS FLORIS (1889 - 1965) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache - signed Floris Jespers and dated (19)51 || JESPERS FLORIS (1889 - 1965) gouache : "Afrika... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 544 Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed 544Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signedAlice FREY (1895-1981), tekening in vetkrijt en aquarel De 3 meisjes,... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 557 Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), watercolour and ink Woman with fruit basket, sigend and dated 1948 557Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), watercolour and ink Woman with fruit basket, sigend and dated 1948 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), watercolour and ink Woman with fruit basket, sigend and dated 1948Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), aquarel en inkt Vrou... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 564 Sadji (Sha Qi, Sha Yinnian) (1914-2005): 'Moored boats in the canal', watercolour on paper, dated 14 564Sadji (Sha Qi, Sha Yinnian) (1914-2005): 'Moored boats in the canal', watercolour on paper, dated 14 Rob Michiels Auctions Sadji (Sha Qi, Sha Yinnian) (1914-2005): 'Moored boats in the canal', watercolour on paper, dated 14 April 1946Dim.: 59,5 x 46,7 cm (the frame)Dim... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 584 Qi Baishi (1864-1957): 'Butterfly and flowers', ink and colour on paper, dated 1928 584Qi Baishi (1864-1957): 'Butterfly and flowers', ink and colour on paper, dated 1928 Rob Michiels Auctions Qi Baishi (1864-1957): 'Butterfly and flowers', ink and colour on paper, dated 1928Dim.: 205 x 44,5 cm (the scroll)Dim.: 105,5 x 32 cm (the work) Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 589 antique English library bookcase in oak || Antieke Engelse bibliotheek in eik met onderaan en 589antique English library bookcase in oak || Antieke Engelse bibliotheek in eik met onderaan en DVC antique English library bookcase in oak || Antieke Engelse bibliotheek in eik met onderaan en bovenaan twee vitrinedeuren met ruitvormig lijstwerk... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 591 Louis Papaluca (1890-1984): 'M. Y. Alder. N. Y. Y. C.', gouache on paper, Naples, with dedication, d 591Louis Papaluca (1890-1984): 'M. Y. Alder. N. Y. Y. C.', gouache on paper, Naples, with dedication, d Coronari Auctions Louis Papaluca (1890-1984): 'M. Y. Alder. N. Y. Y. C.', gouache on paper, Naples, with dedication, dated 1931Work: 68 x 39 cm Frame: 88 x 60 cm... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 615 antique lavis with a view of Venice || Antieke lavis : "Zicht van Venetië" - 20 x 29 615antique lavis with a view of Venice || Antieke lavis : "Zicht van Venetië" - 20 x 29 DVC antique lavis with a view of Venice || Antieke lavis : "Zicht van Venetië" - 20 x 29 Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 620 Chinese school: 'Flowers', ink and colour on paper, Cixi seal mark, 19th C. 620Chinese school: 'Flowers', ink and colour on paper, Cixi seal mark, 19th C. Rob Michiels Auctions Chinese school: 'Flowers', ink and colour on paper, Cixi seal mark, 19th C.Dim.: 237,5 x 78,5 cm (the scroll)Dim.: 140,5 x 64 cm (the work) Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 635 Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), watercolour Composition, signed + book Jacky De Maeyer by Hugo Brutin, Lannoo 635Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), watercolour Composition, signed + book Jacky De Maeyer by Hugo Brutin, Lannoo Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), watercolour Composition, signed + book Jacky De Maeyer by Hugo Brutin, Lannoo 2003Jacky DEMAEYER (1938), aquarel Compositie... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 668 Marguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), watercolor Sailing ship, signed 668Marguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), watercolor Sailing ship, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Marguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), watercolor Sailing ship, signedMarguerite BROUHON (1922-2004), aquarel Zeilschip, getekend35 x 53.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 676 Giacomo MANZU (1908-1991), pencil drawing Reclining nude, signed 676Giacomo MANZU (1908-1991), pencil drawing Reclining nude, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Giacomo MANZU (1908-1991), pencil drawing Reclining nude, signedGiacomo MANZU (1908-1991), potloodtekening Liggend naakt, getekend44 x 58 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 702 DELVAUX PAUL (1897 - 1996) 20th Cent. surrealistic Paul Delvaux mixed media (aquarelle) on etching 702DELVAUX PAUL (1897 - 1996) 20th Cent. surrealistic Paul Delvaux mixed media (aquarelle) on etching DVC DELVAUX PAUL (1897 - 1996) 20th Cent. surrealistic Paul Delvaux mixed media (aquarelle) on etching on Japanese paper) from the portfolio "Les dern... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 755 VANDENBRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache - signed Guy Vandenbranden and dated 8/82 755VANDENBRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache - signed Guy Vandenbranden and dated 8/82 DVC VANDENBRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) 20th Cent. Belgian gouache - signed Guy Vandenbranden and dated 8/82 on the back || VANDENBRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 760 Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1981 760Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1981 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1981Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), aquarel en gouache op papier Zonder t... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 761 LUCEBERT (1924-1994), watercolour and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ‘47 761LUCEBERT (1924-1994), watercolour and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ‘47 Maison Jules Veilinghuis LUCEBERT (1924-1994), watercolour and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ‘47LUCEBERT (1924-1994), aquarel en inkttekening Zonder titel, geteke... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 771 Serge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), 2 watercolours, signed 771Serge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), 2 watercolours, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Serge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), 2 watercolours, signedSerge KANTOROWICZ (1942-2022), lot van 2 aquarellen, getekend9 x 6.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 779 Julius BALTAZAR (1949), watercolour Untitled, signed 779Julius BALTAZAR (1949), watercolour Untitled, signed Maison Jules Veilinghuis Julius BALTAZAR (1949), watercolour Untitled, signedJulius BALTAZAR (1949), aquarel Zonder titel, getekend20 x 28.5 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 787 René GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour and ink Untitled, signed and dated ‘62 787René GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour and ink Untitled, signed and dated ‘62 Maison Jules Veilinghuis René GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour and ink Untitled, signed and dated ‘62René GUIETTE (1893-1976), aquarel en inkt Zonder titel, getekend en ge... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 794 Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated ‘50 794Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated ‘50 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated ‘50Charles MEYSTRE (1925-2013), aquarel Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '5... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 799 Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour ‘Renoncer d'aimer’, signed and dated ‘94 799Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour ‘Renoncer d'aimer’, signed and dated ‘94 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour ‘Renoncer d'aimer’, signed and dated ‘94Pol MARA (1920-1998), aquarel 'Renoncer d'aimer', getekend en gedateerd ... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 800 Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour and mixed media ‘Elles se parent de dentelles’, signed and dated ‘ 800Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour and mixed media ‘Elles se parent de dentelles’, signed and dated ‘ Maison Jules Veilinghuis Pol MARA (1920-1998), watercolour and mixed media ‘Elles se parent de dentelles’, signed and dated ‘96Pol MARA (1920-1998), aquarel en gemengde te... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 851 Jan COX (1919-1980), watercolour The quays of Antwerp, signed and dated ‘49 851Jan COX (1919-1980), watercolour The quays of Antwerp, signed and dated ‘49 Maison Jules Veilinghuis Jan COX (1919-1980), watercolour The quays of Antwerp, signed and dated ‘49Jan COX (1919-1980), aquarel De kaaien van Antwerpen, getekend en gedat... Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 853 Persian Kerman in wool || Perzische Kerman met typische florale zgn spiegeltekening met 853Persian Kerman in wool || Perzische Kerman met typische florale zgn spiegeltekening met DVC Persian Kerman in wool || Perzische Kerman met typische florale zgn spiegeltekening met medaillon - 398 x 289 cm Auf die Merkliste Live
Keine Abbildung Los 903 21st Cent. Belgian aquarelle by Luc Minne || MINNE LUC (20° - 21° EEUW) aquarel : "Kantoor en 90321st Cent. Belgian aquarelle by Luc Minne || MINNE LUC (20° - 21° EEUW) aquarel : "Kantoor en DVC 21st Cent. Belgian aquarelle by Luc Minne || MINNE LUC (20° - 21° EEUW) aquarel : "Kantoor en koffiehuis" - 29 x 20 Auf die Merkliste Live