- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (144)
- Jewellery (80)
- Furniture (70)
- Ceramics (41)
- Sculpture (30)
- Prints (25)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (23)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Metalware (14)
- Carpets & Rugs (13)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (12)
- Watercolours (12)
- Asian Art (11)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (11)
- Books & Periodicals (10)
- Drawings & Pastels (10)
- Chinese Works of Art (9)
- Glassware (9)
- Lighting (9)
- Collectables (7)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7)
- Russian Works of Art (7)
- Maps (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Clocks (5)
- Japanese Works of Art (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (4)
- Coins (4)
- Fine Art & Antiques (4)
- Watches & Watch accessories (4)
- Writing Instruments (4)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Wines & Spirits (3)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (2)
- Textiles (2)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Decorative Art (1)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
631 Los(e)/Seite
FERMACRAVATTA - TIE CLIP
'In oro giallo 12 Kt. e perla. Anni ''20.In 12 Kt yellow gold and pearl. 1920s.'
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Perle coltivate e brillanti Ct. 0,20.Cultured pearls and brilliants Ct. 0.20.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Oro bianco 18 Kt. e brillanti CT 0,10. Anni '30.18 kt white gold and CT 0.10 brilliants. 1930s. ...[more]
CIONDOLO -PENDANT
Goccia brillante Ct. 0,31 e giro brillanti Ct. 0,11.Brilliant drop Ct. 0.31 and round brilliant Ct. 0.11.
COLLANA – NECKLACE
Ciondolo perla di fiume e brillante Ct. 1,02. Secolo XX.River pearl pendant and brilliant Ct. 1.02. 20th century.
ANELLO - RING
Zaffiro Ct. 0,93 e brillanti Ct. 0,16. Secolo XX.Sapphire Ct. 0.93 and brilliants Ct. 0.16. 20th century.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Perle australiane e brillanti Ct. 0,50 circa.Australian pearls and diamonds Ct. 0.50 approx.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Perle Giappone e brillanti Ct. 0,30.Japan pearls and diamonds Ct. 0,30.
ORECCHINI - EARRINGS
Perle Giappone e brillanti Ct. 0,15.Japan pearls and diamonds Ct. 0.15.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Perle australiane e brillanti Ct. 0,20. Secolo XX.Australian pearls and diamonds Ct. 0.20. 20th century.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
'Madreperla e zaffiri bianchi. Secolo XX.Mother of pearl and white sapphires. 20th century.'
CONSOLLE
Specchiera in radica di noce, piano in marmo. Epoca Art Dèco Cm 97x28 H 245. Mirror in walnut, marble top. Art Dèco era. Cm 97x28 H 245.
SPECCHIERA OVALE - OVAL MIRROR
MADONNA
SANTA ROSALIA
'Mezzo busto in bronzo su base in marmo venato. Cm H 27.Half bust in bronze on a veined marble base. Cm H 27.'
GRANDE BRACIERE – GREAT BRAZIER
SAN CALOGERO
'Scultura in terracotta policroma. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 34.Polychrome terracotta sculpture. XVIII century. Cm H 34.'
'Scultura in gesso colorato. Secolo XX. Cm H 35.Colored plaster sculpture. 20th century. '
SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL SECOLO XIX "Scena di vita familiare" - FLAMING SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Scene
'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 45x32.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 45x32. '
Dipinto ad olio su tavola. Cm 26x19. Oil painting on wood. Cm 26x19.
RAIMONDO MIRABELLA (1914-1979) "Strada di campagna con casolari" - "Country road with farmhouses"
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice scura. Cm 71x53.Oil painting on canvas in a dark frame. Cm 71x53.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice di noce. Datato 1939. Cm 35x30.Oil painting on panel in walnut frame. Dated 1939. Cm 35x30.'
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "San Francesco" - NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF 18TH CENTURY "San Francesc
'Dipinto esagonale ad olio su vetro in cornice dorata. Cm 28x20. Hexagonal oil painting on glass in a gold frame. Cm 28x20. '
GRANDE SPECCHIERA – GREAT MIRROR
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL SECOLO XIX "Figura di di nobildonna siciliana" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF
'Dipinto ad olio su tela (danni alla tela). Cm 104x77.Oil painting on canvas (damage to the canvas). Cm 104x77.'
TAVOLINO BASSO - LOW TABLE
TRAMONTO – SUNSET
CORNICE – FRAME
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Natura morta con pesci e crostacei" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CE
RAIMONDO MIRABELLA (1914-1979) "Cortile di campagna con figure" - "Countryside courtyard with figure
'Dipinto ad olio su compensato in cornice dorata. Cm 30x30. Oil painting on plywood in a gold frame. Cm 30x30. '
SPILLA - BROOCH
Argento e oro, diamanti e rubino. Primo '900.Silver and gold, diamonds and ruby. Early 1900s.
SPILLA – BROOCH
In argento, oro, smeraldi e diamanti. Anni '30.In silver, gold, emeralds and diamonds. 1930s.
SPILLA – BROOCH
In oro bianco e brillanti Ct. 0,60 circa.In white gold and brilliants Ct. 0.60 approx.
ANELLO - RING
In oro e argento, rubino Ct. 1,20 circa. Anni '60.In oro e argento, rubino Ct. 1,20 circa Anni '60.
BRACCIALE – BRACELET
In argento e oro, rubini e diamanti. Fine secolo XIX.In silver and gold, rubies and diamonds. Late 19th century.
SPILLA - BROOCH
In argento e oro, diamanti e smeraldo. Primi anni del '900.In silver and gold, diamonds and emerald. Early 1900s.
ANELLO - RING
Smeraldo Ct. 1,30 circa, brillanti Ct. 0,30 circa. Secolo XX.Emerald Ct. 1.30 approx., Brilliants Ct. 0.30 approx. 20th century.
ANELLO – RING
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
In argento e oro 18 Kt, brillanti Ct. 0,50 circa. Arte decò.In silver and 18 Kt gold, brilliants Ct. 0.50 approx. Art deco.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
'Oro bianco 18 Kt. e quarzi idrotermali. Art Decò.18 Kt white gold and hydrothermal quartz. Art Deco.'
TRILOGY
631 Los(e)/Seite