- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (144)
- Jewellery (80)
- Furniture (70)
- Ceramics (41)
- Sculpture (30)
- Prints (25)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (23)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Metalware (14)
- Carpets & Rugs (13)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (12)
- Watercolours (12)
- Asian Art (11)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (11)
- Books & Periodicals (10)
- Drawings & Pastels (10)
- Chinese Works of Art (9)
- Glassware (9)
- Lighting (9)
- Collectables (7)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7)
- Russian Works of Art (7)
- Maps (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Clocks (5)
- Japanese Works of Art (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (4)
- Coins (4)
- Fine Art & Antiques (4)
- Watches & Watch accessories (4)
- Writing Instruments (4)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Wines & Spirits (3)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (2)
- Textiles (2)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Decorative Art (1)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
631 Los(e)/Seite
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVII "Maternità - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Maternity"
'MARIO MIRABELLA (1870-1931) "Marina della costa palermitana" - "Marina of the Palermo coast" '
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 80x40.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame. Cm 80x40.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Datato 1933. Cm 88x65.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame. Dated 1933. Cm 88x65.'
'Olio e incisone su tela. Anno di esecuzione 2015. Cm 92x73.Oil and engraving on canvas. Year of execution 2015. Cm 92x73.'
GRANDE CREDENZA – GREAT CUPBOARD
CONSOLLE
SALVATORE GREGORIETTI (1870-1952) (Att.) "La Madonna degli ulivi" - “The Madonna of the olive trees”
Grande arazzo a succo d''erba. Cm 197x112.Large grass juice tapestry. Cm 197x112.
SPECCHIERA – MIRROR
VOLTO DI CRISTO - FACE OF CHRIST
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Primi anni del ''900. Cm 23x18.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm 23x18.'
'Dipinto ovale ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 21x27.Oval oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 21x27.'
'Acquerello su carta. Cm 44x66.Watercolor on paper. Cm 44x66.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 52x41Oil painting on panel in gilded wooden frame. Cm 52x41'
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "San Antonio col Bambino" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "San
'Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice dorata. Cm 32x27.Oil painting on glass in a gold frame. Cm 32x27.'
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice laccata. Cm 54x44.Oil painting on panel in lacquered frame. Cm 54x44.
'Disegno su carta in cornice. Cm 50x38.Drawing on paper in frame. Cm 50x38.'
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Cm 35x27,5.Oil painting on panel, framed. Cm 35x27,5.
Piano in vetro. Cm 143x102. Glass top. Cm 143x102.
APPENDIABITI – COAT HANGER
'In metallo. Secolo XX. Cm H 206.Iron. 20Th-century. Cm H 206.'
POTICHE
Bronzo inciso. Giappone, secolo XX. Cm H 26.Engraved bronze. Japan, 20th-century. Cm H 26.
'In legno e vetro a tre ripiani. Secolo XX. Cm 55x51 H 27.In wood and glass with three shelves. 20Th-century. Cm 55x51 H 27.'
'Litografia su carta. Esemplare 88/125. Cm 33x25.Lithograph on paper. Copy 88/125. Cm 33x25.'
PORTA SIGARETTE – CIGARETTE CASE
'Litografia su carta. Esemplare 22/30. Cm 20x14.Lithograph on paper. Copy 22/30. Cm 20x14.'
COLONNA – COLUMN
'Marmo verde delle Alpi. Secolo XX. Cm H 107.Green marble from the Alps. 20Th-century. Cm H 107.'
GRANDE VASO – LARGE VASE
'Forma di testa di soldato. Marcato GP. Secolo XX. Cm H 40.Soldier head shape. Marked GP. 20Th-century. Cm H 40.'
'In ceramica policroma. Secolo XX.Polychrome ceramic. 20Th-century.'
ANELLO - RING
Oro bianco con zaffiri CT 3,00 e diamanti CT 1,50.White gold with CT 3.00 sapphires and CT 1.50 diamonds.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Oro bianco, perle australiane e brillanti Ct. 0,40 circa. Secolo XX.White gold, Australian pearls and brilliants Ct. 0.40 approx. 20th century.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
In oro bianco e perle australiane e brillanti CT 0,32. Secolo XX.In white gold and Australian pearls and brilliants CT 0.32. 20th century.
Brillanti Ct. 0,50. Secolo XX.Brilliant Ct. 0.50. 20th century.
ANELLO VERETTA - VERETTA RING
Brillanti Ct. 0,50; Colore F; Purezza VVS. Secolo XX.Brilliant Ct. 0.50; Color F; VVS purity. 20th century.
ANELLO - RING
ANELLO - RING
'Oro bianco con corindone giallo Ct. 12 e diamanti Ct. 1.60.White gold with yellow corundum Ct. 12 and diamonds Ct. 1.60.'
ORECCHINI - EARRINGS
Oro basso titolo, argento, rubini e rose di diamante. Secolo XVIII.Low title gold, silver, rubies and diamond roses. XVIII century.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Oro bianco con diamanti Ct. 1,60, firmati Leo Pizzo.White gold with diamonds Ct. 1.60, signed Leo Pizzo.
'Noce bionda e palissandro. Epoca Art Decò. Cm 84x36 H 77.Blonde walnut and rosewood. Art Deco era. Cm 84x36 H 77.'
Acero con due cassetti laterali. Sicilia, secolo XX. Cm 130x43 H 174.Maple with two side drawers. Sicily, 20th century. Cm 130x43 H 174.
FIOR DI LOTO – LOTUS FLOWER
Statuetta in occhi di tigre su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 24.Tiger eyes statuette on teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 24.
Statuetta in quarzo citrino su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 15.Citrine quartz statuette on a teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 15.
VOLATILI – BIRDS
Grande scultura in giada. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 21.Large jade sculpture. China, 20th century. Cm H 21.
VOLATILE – BIRD
Statuetta in ametista su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 24.Amethyst statuette on a teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 24.
POTICHE
Ametista su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 18.Amethyst on a teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 18.
MARCELLO DUDOVICH (1868-1962) "Studio per manifesto pubblicitario"- "Study for advertising poster"
Disegno, china e matita su carta. Cm 44x30.Drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Cm 44x30.
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 90x62. Oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Cm 90x62.
631 Los(e)/Seite