- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (133)
- Prints (15)
- Drawings & Pastels (9)
- Watercolours (7)
- Books & Periodicals (3)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (3)
- Maps (3)
- Ceramics (2)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (2)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (1)
- Bank notes (1)
- Clocks (1)
- Coins (1)
- Collectables (1)
- Furniture (1)
- Photographs (1)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (1)
- Textiles (1)
188 Los(e)/Seite
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 50x40.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Cm 50x40. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola. Cm 50x60.Oil painting on wood. Cm 50x60. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Datato 1883. Cm 47x23.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Dated 1883. Cm 47x23. ...[more]
Importante dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 86x48.Important oil painting on canvas in gilded wood frame. Cm 86x48. ...[more]
PIERRE CHARLES COMTE (1823-1895) "Enrico III e il duca di Guise" - "Henry III and the Duke of Guise"
Importante dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 86x55.Important oil painting on panel in gilded frame. Cm 86x55. ...[more]
MICHELANGELO CERUTTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO (1666-1748) (Attr.) "Figura di uomo barbuto" - "Bearded ma
Importante dipinto ovale ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 96x71.Important oval oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 96x71. ...[more]
I CONTADINI - THE FARMERS
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "L'annunciazione" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "The Annu
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "FIGURA DI ANTENATO" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "FIGURE OF
SCUOLA FRANCESE DEL SECOLO XIX “Scena galante in giardino" - FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Ga
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 102x60.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 102x60. ...[more]
Stampa acquerellata su carta in cornice. Fine secolo XIX. Cm 48x36.Watercolor print on framed paper. Late 19th century. Cm 48x36. ...[more]
Soggetti storici e scene d'interni. Secolo XIX. Cm 70x57.Historical subjects and interior scenes. 19th century. Cm 70x57. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La madonna addolorata" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Ou
Piccolo dipinto ad olio su tavola. Cm 21x17.Small oil painting on wood. Cm 21x17. ...[more]
PROFILO DI UOMO – MAN PROFILE
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Piccola ciociara" - NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Piccola
Acquerello in cornice dorata. Cm 18x32.Watercolor in golden frame. Cm 18x32. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 47x48.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 47x48. ...[more]
Soggetti vari. Secolo XIX.Various subjects. 19th century. ...[more]
Litografia su carta. Esemplare 88/125. Cm 33x25.Lithograph on paper. Copy 88/125. Cm 33x25. ...[more]
Acrilico datato sul retro '08. Cm 68x48.Acrylic dated '08 on the back. Cm 68x48. ...[more]
Acrilico datato sul retro '08. Cm 58x58.Acrylic dated '08 on the back. Cm 58x58. ...[more]
Litografia su carta. Cm 32x26.Lithograph on paper. Cm 32x26. ...[more]
NATURA MORTA – STILL LIFE
ASTRATTO – ABSTRACT
Piccolo acquerello su carta firmato Licata. Datato '04. Cm 15x10.Small watercolor on paper signed Licata. Dated '04. 15x10 cm. ...[more]
SCUOLA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XIX “Nature morte" - FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE 19TH CE
VOLTO DI RAGAZZA - FACE OF GIRL
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Firma indistinta. Secolo XX. Cm 45x35.Oil painting on canvas. Indistinct signature. 20th century. Cm 45x35. ...[more]
Bel dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice argentata. Cm 50x38.Beautiful oil painting on wood in a silver frame. Cm 50x38. ...[more]
SCUOLA ROMANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Figura di dama" - ROMAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Lady figure"
Dipinto ovale ad acquarello su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 28x23.Oval watercolor painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 28x23. ...[more]
SCUOLA FRANCESE FINE SECOLO XIX "Composizione di fiori in un vaso" - FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTU
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 61x54.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 61x54. ...[more]
PITTORE FRANCESE DEL SECOLO XIX "Intervallo del lavoro nei campi" - FRENCH PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTUR
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 58x43.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 58x43. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La salita al calvario" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Th
PIETRO DE FRANCISCO (1873-1969) "Campagna con carretto e covoni di grano" - "Countryside with cart a
Disegno su carta. Cm 32x23.Drawing on paper. Cm 32x23. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 35x28.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 35x28. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Scena sacra" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Sacred scene
Bel dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 63x76.Beautiful oil painting on canvas. Cm63x76. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela riportata su tavola. Cm 33x25.Oil painting on canvas shown on wood. Cm 33x25. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 70x70.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 70x70. ...[more]
China su carta. Cm 31x24.Ink on paper. Cm 31x24. ...[more]
BRUNO CARUSO (1927-2018) "Il mondo è misero e feroce" - "The world is miserable and ferocious"
China su carta in cornice. Cm 29x24.Ink on framed paper. Cm 29x24. ...[more]
SABATINO MIRABELLA (1902-1973) "Veduta di marina siciliana con barche di pescatori" - "View of Sicil
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on wood in gilded frame. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
AURELIO CATTI (1895-1966) "Strada di città con carrozze e figure" - "City street with carriages and
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 110x60.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 110x60. ...[more]
FRANCESCO LOJACONO (1838-1915) "Paesaggio lacustre con figure" - "Lake landscape with figures"
Importante dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 90x50.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 90x50. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La Maddalena" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "La Maddalen
Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice dorata. Cm 26x34.Oil painting on glass in a golden frame. Cm 26x34. ...[more]
MELKIORRE MELIS (1889-1982) "MONACO CON CARRO E PAESE SULLO SFONDO"- "MONK WITH WAGON AND COUNTRY IN
Dipinto su ceramica. Datato 1927. Cm 40x20.Painted on ceramic. Dated 1927. Cm 40x20. ...[more]
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XIX "La lavandaia" - NAPOLETAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "The washerwom
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Datato sul retro 1966. Cm 100x83.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Dated on the back 1966. Cm 100x83. ...[more]
188 Los(e)/Seite