- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (145)
- Furniture (79)
- Ceramics (72)
- Carpets & Rugs (32)
- Jewellery (27)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (25)
- Collectables (23)
- Sculpture (23)
- Prints (19)
- Drawings & Pastels (15)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Chinese Works of Art (14)
- Lighting (11)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (11)
- Watercolours (11)
- Metalware (9)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (9)
- Clocks (8)
- Books & Periodicals (6)
- Glassware (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Coins (5)
- Maps (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (3)
- Textiles (3)
- Watches & Watch accessories (3)
- Photographs (2)
- Bank notes (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Japanese Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Tools (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
604 Los(e)/Seite
China su carta. Cm 31x24.Ink on paper. Cm 31x24. ...[more]
BRUNO CARUSO (1927-2018) "Il mondo è misero e feroce" - "The world is miserable and ferocious"
China su carta in cornice. Cm 29x24.Ink on framed paper. Cm 29x24. ...[more]
SPECCHIERA - MIRROR
APPENDIABITI – COAT HOOK
In noce scolpito. Sicilia, secolo XX. Cm H 180.In carved walnut. Sicily, 20th century. Cm H 180.
FIGURA CLASSICA - CLASSIC FIGURE
Scultura in bronzo patinato. Francia, secolo XIX. Cm H 29.Patinated bronze sculpture. France, 19th century. Cm H 29.
Bambola inizi secolo XX. Cm H 26.Early 20th century doll. Cm H 26. ...[more]
SABATINO MIRABELLA (1902-1973) "Veduta di marina siciliana con barche di pescatori" - "View of Sicil
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on wood in gilded frame. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
AURELIO CATTI (1895-1966) "Strada di città con carrozze e figure" - "City street with carriages and
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 110x60.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 110x60. ...[more]
FRANCESCO LOJACONO (1838-1915) "Paesaggio lacustre con figure" - "Lake landscape with figures"
Importante dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 90x50.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 90x50. ...[more]
CASSETTONE - COMMODE
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La Maddalena" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "La Maddalen
Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice dorata. Cm 26x34.Oil painting on glass in a golden frame. Cm 26x34. ...[more]
MELKIORRE MELIS (1889-1982) "MONACO CON CARRO E PAESE SULLO SFONDO"- "MONK WITH WAGON AND COUNTRY IN
Dipinto su ceramica. Datato 1927. Cm 40x20.Painted on ceramic. Dated 1927. Cm 40x20. ...[more]
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XIX "La lavandaia" - NAPOLETAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "The washerwom
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Datato sul retro 1966. Cm 100x83.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Dated on the back 1966. Cm 100x83. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 47x32.Oil painting on panel in golden frame. Cm 47x32. ...[more]
SCUOLA VENETA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Paesaggio con figure" - VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Landsc
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice laccata e dorata. Cm 52x40.Oil painting on canvas in lacquered and gilded frame. Cm 52x40. ...[more]
Secolo XX (mancanze e rotture). Cm H 40.20th century (lacks and ruptures). Cm H 40. ...[more]
Germania, inizi secolo XX. Cm H 30.Germany, early 20th century. Cm H 30. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVII "Maternità" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Maternity"
MAESTRO FIAMMINGO DEL SECOLO XVII "Famiglia di contadini" - FLEMISH MASTER OF THE 17TH CENTURY "Peas
Importante dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice scura. Cm 50x82.Important oil painting on wood in a dark frame. Cm 50x82. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La Madonna col Bambino" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "T
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata coeva. Cm 76x50.Oil painting on canvas in coeval golden frame. Cm 76x50. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 52x39.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wood frame. Cm 52x39. ...[more]
MAESTRO VENETO DEL SECOLO XVIII "DUE FIGURE DI SANTI" - VENETIAN MASTER OF THE XVIII CENTURY "TWO FI
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice di noce. Datato 1939. Cm 35x30.Oil painting on panel in walnut frame. Dated 1939. Cm 35x30. ...[more]
Acrilico su tela in cornice. Opera certificata. Datato 2019. Cm 60x73.Acrylic on canvas in frame. Certified work. Dated 2019. Cm 60x73. ...[more]
China su carta. Raro ciclo della Divina Commedia. Cm 43x34.Ink on paper. Rare cycle of the Divine Comedy. Cm 43x34. ...[more]
Tecnica mista su carta. Cm46x20.Mixed media on paper. Cm46x20. ...[more]
Acrilico. Cm 94x68.Acrylic. Cm 94x68. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 70x50.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 70x50. ...[more]
Litografia a colori. Cm 65x47.Color lithograph. Cm 65x47. ...[more]
NUDO DI DONNA - NUDE WOMAN
CACCIAGIONE - GAME
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Secolo XX. Cm 38x28.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. 20th century. Cm 38x28. ...[more]
CASSAPANCA - CHEST
Litografia su carta esemplare 46/99.Lithograph on exemplary paper 46/99. ...[more]
Litografia su carta esemplare 66/100. Cm 32x42.Lithograph on paper, exemplary 66/100. Cm 32x42. ...[more]
Litografia a colori. Cm 60x40.Color lithograph. Cm 60x40. ...[more]
CONSOLLE
SECRETAIRE
TAVOLINO DA GIOCO - GAME TABLE
GRANDE SCRITTOIO - LARGE DESK
SPECCHIERA - MIRROR
PIATTO - DISH
604 Los(e)/Seite