- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (145)
- Furniture (79)
- Ceramics (72)
- Carpets & Rugs (32)
- Jewellery (27)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (25)
- Collectables (23)
- Sculpture (23)
- Prints (19)
- Drawings & Pastels (15)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Chinese Works of Art (14)
- Lighting (11)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (11)
- Watercolours (11)
- Metalware (9)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (9)
- Clocks (8)
- Books & Periodicals (6)
- Glassware (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Coins (5)
- Maps (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (3)
- Textiles (3)
- Watches & Watch accessories (3)
- Photographs (2)
- Bank notes (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Japanese Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Tools (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
604 Los(e)/Seite
BROCCA E BACILE - JUG AND BASIN
Bassorilievo in metallo con cornice in legno (mancanze). Cm 25x20.Metal bas-relief with wooden frame (lacks). Cm 25x20. ...[more]
CANDELIERE - CANDLESTICK
LOTTO DI LIBRI ANTICHI - LOT OF ANCIENT BOOKS ...[more]
Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 47.Late 19th century. Cm H 47. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La madonna addolorata" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Ou
Piccolo dipinto ad olio su tavola. Cm 21x17.Small oil painting on wood. Cm 21x17. ...[more]
SPECCHIERA - MIRROR
PROFILO DI UOMO – MAN PROFILE
SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Piccola ciociara" - NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Piccola
Acquerello in cornice dorata. Cm 18x32.Watercolor in golden frame. Cm 18x32. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 47x48.Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. Cm 47x48. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "La Madonna" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY "La Madonna"
Soggetti vari. Secolo XIX.Various subjects. 19th century. ...[more]
CALAMAIO - INKWELL
LUME - LAMP
PIATTO - DISH
LEGGÃŒO - LECTERN
In ceramica policroma. Secolo XX.Polychrome ceramic. 20Th-century. ...[more]
ICONA – ICON
In argento raffigurante Cristo. Cm 26x30.In silver depicting Christ. Cm 26x30. ...[more]
POTICHE
Bronzo inciso. Giappone, secolo XX. Cm H 26.Engraved bronze. Japan, 20th-century. Cm H 26. ...[more]
GRANDE LUME – GREAT LIGHT
GRANDE LUME – GREAT LIGHT
In argento e porcellana. Bavaria, secolo XX.In silver and porcelain. Bavaria, 20th century. ...[more]
CALAMAIO BOULLE - BOULLE INKWELL
OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO - TABLE CLOCK
CROCIFISSO - CRUCIFIX
Tecnica mista su carta. Datato 54. Cm 23,5 x36.Mixed media on paper. Dated 54. Cm 23.5 x36. ...[more]
Litografia su carta. Esemplare 88/125. Cm 33x25.Lithograph on paper. Copy 88/125. Cm 33x25. ...[more]
Acrilico datato sul retro '08. Cm 68x48.Acrylic dated '08 on the back. Cm 68x48. ...[more]
Acrilico datato sul retro '08. Cm 58x58.Acrylic dated '08 on the back. Cm 58x58. ...[more]
Litografia su carta. Cm 32x26.Lithograph on paper. Cm 32x26. ...[more]
NATURA MORTA – STILL LIFE
ASTRATTO – ABSTRACT
Piccolo acquerello su carta firmato Licata. Datato '04. Cm 15x10.Small watercolor on paper signed Licata. Dated '04. 15x10 cm. ...[more]
Litografia su carta, esemplare 20/30. Cm 34x50.Lithograph on paper, copy 20/30. Cm 34x50. ...[more]
SCUOLA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XIX “Nature morte" - FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE 19TH CE
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 34,5x 44.Oil painting on panel in gilded frame. Cm 34.5x 44. ...[more]
VOLTO DI RAGAZZA - FACE OF GIRL
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Firma indistinta. Secolo XX. Cm 45x35.Oil painting on canvas. Indistinct signature. 20th century. Cm 45x35. ...[more]
Bel dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice argentata. Cm 50x38.Beautiful oil painting on wood in a silver frame. Cm 50x38. ...[more]
SCUOLA ROMANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Figura di dama" - ROMAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Lady figure"
Dipinto ovale ad acquarello su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 28x23.Oval watercolor painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 28x23. ...[more]
SCUOLA FRANCESE FINE SECOLO XIX "Composizione di fiori in un vaso" - FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTU
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 61x54.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 61x54. ...[more]
PITTORE FRANCESE DEL SECOLO XIX "Intervallo del lavoro nei campi" - FRENCH PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTUR
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 58x43.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 58x43. ...[more]
TAVOLINO OVALE - OVAL TABLE
Mogano con figure di cigni sui laterali. Secolo XX. Cm 60x38 H 64.Mahogany with swan figures on the sides. 20th-century. Cm 60x38 H 64. ...[more]
604 Los(e)/Seite