- Russian Works of Art (245)
- Coins (118)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (117)
- Furniture (23)
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (19)
- Watches & Watch accessories (19)
- Jewellery (12)
- Metalware (9)
- Writing Instruments (8)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (4)
- Glassware (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (3)
- Ceramics (2)
- Chinese Works of Art (2)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (2)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (2)
- Sculpture (2)
- Stamps (2)
- Collectables (1)
- Drawings & Pastels (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Prints (1)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Wines & Spirits (1)
602 Los(e)/Seite
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 45x34,5A GREEK ICON OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Fili d'argento su stoffa; difetti cm 51,5x18A RUSSIAN TAPESTRY ICON OF ARCHANGEL GABRIEL, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 25,5x21A GREEK ICON OF ST. JOHN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 32x25,5A GREEK ICON OF THE VIRGIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 25x20,5A GREEK ICON OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 13x11A FRAGMENT OF A GREEK ICON OF THE VIRGIN, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 22x7,5A FRAGMENT OF A GREEK ICON OF THE VIRGIN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 22x15,5A GREEK ICON OF ST. SIMON, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 54,5x43x2,5A SLAVIC ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS AND SAINTS, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 34,5x31,5A FRAGMENT OF A SLAVIC ICON OF THE DORMITION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO, CRISTO E SANTI, SCUOLA COPTA, XIX SECOLO
FRAMMENTO DI ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CORONATO DI SPINE, SCUOLA VENETO CRETESE, XVII SECOLO
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO E S. ANTONIO DA PADOVA, SCUOLA VENETO-CRETESE, XVIII
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 46,5x35x2A BALKAN ICON OF SAINTS CONSTANTINE AND HELEN, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 56x82,5x3A GREEK ICON OF THE PIETAS, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31x26,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE THREE HOLY HIERARCHS, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 35,5x31A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE MANDYLION, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 28x24,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 19x16 (cornice cm 31x27)A RUSSIAN SIX-PARTITE ICON, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 30,5x26,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31,5x28,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KORSUN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31x25A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 53,5x43,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH METAL OKLAD, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 35,5x30A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE TRANSFIGURATION, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31x26A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
FRAMMENTO DI ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA ICONA DELLA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XVIII SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 32x25A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN THE TEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 74x32A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS AND PATERNITY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'APPARIZIONE DELLA VERGINE A SAN SERGIO DI RADONEZH CON BASMA IN METALLO,
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 28x24,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31,5x27A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31x27A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HOLY EASTER, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 31,5x27A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 36x31,5A RUSSIAN FRAGMENT OF ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH DEESIS AND SAINTS, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS ...[more]
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanzecm 75,5x37x3,5A RUSSIAN ICON OF PROPHET ISAIAH, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES ...[more]
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN CON RIZA IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, MOSCA, 1884,
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, MOSCA, 1890, ORAFO N. STRULYEV
602 Los(e)/Seite