A large Chinese bronze lotus throne, MingDim.: 43 x 31,5 x 14 cm Weight: 11,3 kg Provenance: An important Belgian private collection.
A large Chinese archaistic bronze wine vessel, 'you', MingH.: 36,5 cm Weight: 3125 grams Provenance: An important Belgian private collection.
A Chinese archaistic bronze ritual wine vessel and cover in Western Zhou-style, 'fang hu ', MingH.: 34 cm Weight.: 3855 grams
A pair of Chinese bronze 'hu' vases with Taotie design, Song/YuanH.: 32,5 cm Weight.: - 2484 grams- 2000 grams
A Chinese archaic bronze tripod food vessel, 'ding', HanDia.: 26 cm - H.: 25,5 cm Weight: 4780 grams
A carved, polychrome and gilt decorated wooden rearing circus horse, 20th C.H 123 - L 120 cm
A rare Chinese gilt bronze standing Buddha with aureola and inscription, Northern Wei, dated 441H.: 18 cm Weight: 275 grams
A Chinese bronze Bodhisattva on stand, Yongle mark, dated 1422H.: 25 cm Weight: 1671 grams
A rare Chinese gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th C.H.: 38,6 cm Weight: 9,3 kilograms
A Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Amitayus, dated 1770, QianlongH.: 18,5 cm Weight: 837 grams
Three Chinese famille rose figures of star gods, seal marks, 19/20th C.H.: 49 cm (the tallest)
Three Chinese famille rose figures of star gods and a lady, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, RepublicH.: 62,3 cm (the tallest)H.: 54,5 cm (the smallest)
A Chinese famille rose Buddha, Xue Changsen mark, RepublicH.: 17,5 cm
A Chinese famille rose Buddha, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, RepublicH.: 26,2 cm
A Chinese famille rose Buddha, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, Republic H.: 26 cm