Three Chinese famille rose Buddhas, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, RepublicH.: 26 cm (the tallest)H.: 24,3 cm (the smallest)
Three Chinese famille rose figures of deities, Deng Yifu mark, 19th C.H.: 48 cm (the tallest)H.: 34 cm (the smallest)
Hinterglasbild, musizierende Geisha, am Tisch sitzend, 44 x 65 cm, Rahmen
A Chinese polychrome sculpture of a lumberjack, Jingdezheng mark, 20th C.H.: 35 cm
A fine Chinese purple-ground iron-red and gilt-decorated 'dragon' moonflask, Qianlong mark, RepublicH.: 27,8 cm
A Chinese puce-enamelled green-ground 'dragon' bowl, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.Dia.: 11,2 cm - H.: 6 cm
A Chinese yellow-ground 'dragon' bowl, Kangxi mark, 20th C.Dia.: 15,2 cm - H.: 8 cm
Orientalische Reiterszene, Öl/Bein, 10 x 18 cm, verzierter Rahmen
A Chinese famille rose 'bitter melon' bowl, Jiaqing mark, RepublicDia.: 10,8 cm - H. 6 cm
A Chinese blue and white vase in the style of Wang Bu, Yongzheng mark, 20th C.H.: 20 cm
A Chinese wucai 'dragon' vase, Wanli mark, RepublicH.: 20 cm
Balinesische Tänzerin, kniend, bunt bemalt, H 44 cm, FM Lladro
A Chinese famille rose gilt-decorated brush washer with chilong design, Yongzheng mark, 19/20th C.Dia.: 10,7 cm - H.: 6,3 cm
Jade-Figur, Jade, kniender Mann mit stehender Frau, mit Blattwerk umrankt, besch., H mit Sockel 23 cm
A pair of rectangular Chinese famille rose jardinieres with floral design, RepublicDim.: 19,4 x 10 x 5,7 cm
A pair of Chinese famille rose jars and covers with figures in a garden, Tongzhi mark and of the periodDia.: 19 cm - H.: 18 cm (incl. cover)
A large Chinese famille rose dish, Qianlong mark, RepublicDia.: 40,5 cm
A Chinese famille rose 'birds and flowers' vase, signed Deng Xiaoyu, dated 1961H.: 45,5 cm
Kleine asiatische Vase, runder Fuß, gebaucht, mit japanischer höfischer Szene bemalt, am oberen Rand best., H 9 cm, um 1900
A Chinese eggshell polychrome 'fish' vase, Jing De Zhen Zhi mark, dated 1981H.: 33,3 cm
Drei Wasserbüffel mit Reiter, auf Marmorsockel stehend, am Hut leicht best., H 12 cm, L 31 cm
Sitzender Buddha, Hartholz geschnitzt, auf Sockel sitzend, mit Dreizack (Trishula) und Schlange, H 40 cm, Anfang 20.Jh.
A Chinese ruby-ground famille rose vase, signed Deng Xiaoyu, 20th C.H.: 52 cm
A pair of Chinese polychrome 'snow scene' vases, Jing De Zhen Zhi mark, dated 1979H.: 25,5 cm
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with floral design, Jiaqing mark, 19/20th C.H.: 28 cm
A pair of polychrome and gilt wooden musical angels, 20th C.H ca. 56 cm
A Chinese famille rose 'hu' vase with playing boys, Qianlong mark, 20th C.H.: 19,5 cm Provenance: An important British private collection.
Sitzende afrikanische Figur einer Frau, Hartholz geschnitzt, mit verzierter Kopfbedeckung, H 84 cm, Anfang 20.Jh.
Weihrauchgefäß, Metall, teilweise vergoldet, rund, durchbrochen verziert, Deckel mit Foo Hund, H 12 cm
A pair of polychrome and gilt wooden angels, 20th C.H ca. 56 cm
A rare Chinese gilt-decorated powder-blue-ground famille rose 'cong' vase, Yongzheng mark, 20th C.H.: 34,5 cm
Altes Werbeschild, Thee Messmer, 15 x 19 cm, im Rahmen
A Chinese famille rose vase with birds among blossoming branches, RepublicH.: 34,5 cm
A Chinese famille rose relief-moulded 'tianqiuping' vase with nine peaches, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.H.: 56,5 cm
Sitzender Buddha, Marmor, auf rundem Marmorsockel, H mit Sockel 14 cm
Zwei afrikanische Trommeln, Holz, rund, mit Lederbespannung, besch., H 72 bzw. 65 cm, Dm 34 bzw. 37 cm
A Chinese famille rose vase and a plate, Qianlong mark, 20th C.Dia.: 20,4 cm (the plate)H.: 16 cm (the vase)
A Chinese blue, white and copper-red 'Three abundances' or 'Sanduo' vase, 19/20th C.H.: 35 cm
A Chinese hexagonal qianjiang cai vase, signed Hui Ru Shi, dated 1910H.: 60 cm
Zwei Blau Kopf Buddhas, Bronze, sitzende Buddhas, teilweise bemalt und vergoldet, H 9 cm
Großes Messer, mit zwei kleinen Klingen, Scheide Hartholz geschnitzt, L 59 cm
Five Chinese famille rose vases with figural design, 19/20th C.H.: 58 cm (the tallest)H.: 43 cm (the smallest)
Imari Teller, gewellte Wandung, Spiegel mit bunten japanischen Blüten und Ornamenten verziert, Dm 31 cm, 19.Jh.