TWO EMBROIDERED PICTURES.
China. 18th/19th c. The second one cyclically dated 1911.
Sateen silk, embroidered with colored silk. Cocks fighting under bamboo. The older picture was copied, maybe due to damages and according to the inscription: 'Newly embroidered from Yang Shi Chang in Beining'. Sealed: Fu (happiness). Ca. 50x54cm. Condition A/B. Supplement: Framed with glass.
缎面刺绣竹下斗鸡(两幅)
清 18/19世纪及1911年 约50x54cm
其中一幅应为后彷品,题识「岁在辛亥年 北宁永世昌新製」「福」。镜框装裱。
Asiatika - Chinesisches Kunsthandwerk
ZWEI GESTICKTE BILDER.
China. 18./19. Jh.
Satinseide, bestickt mit farbiger Seide. Hahnenkampf unter Bambus.
Das ältere Bild wurde später kopiert, vielleicht aufgrund der Schäden und laut Aufschrift: Neu gestickt von Yong Shi Chang in Beining mit einer zyklischen Datierung auf 1911. Sign.: Fu (Glück). Ca. 50x54cm. Zustand A/B. Beilage: Hinter Glas gerahmt.
缎面刺绣竹下斗鸡(两幅)
清 18/19世纪及1911年 约50x54cm
18. Jahrhundert
Japan
Textil