Harry Bertoia (1915-1978) A set of six side chairs, designed in 1952 model 430 chrome plated
Tablett, England, Edwardian, Mahagoni mit Ziereinlagen, seitliche Handhaben, Butlers Tray, 66 x 43 cm
Kleiner Hereke mit feinem Rankenmuster auf hellem Feld und roter Hauptbordüre, Seide auf Seide, Türkei 1. Hälfte 20.Jh., 102x52cm
Dekorativer Ziegler Teppich mit floraler Musterung in hellen Farben, Wolle auf Baumwolle, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh., 255x165cm
Art Deco Table lamp chrome base with white opaline glass shade 49cm high.
Afghan mit Tierdarstellungen und Panzer Fries, sog. "War-Rug", 20.Jh., 170x90cm, ausgeblichen
2 Diverse große dekorative Kelim Kissen mit graphischer Musterung aus Kameltasche und Behangfragment, Wolle, 65x80/90x70cm, leichte Altersspuren
A pair of Louis XVI-style columns with marble tops and gilt bronze mounts, H 122 cm - W 38,5 cm - D 26,5 cm
Armlehnstuhl, England, viktorianisch, Mitte 19. Jh., Mahagoni reich beschnitzt, rotes Chesterfieldpolster in Leder, H. ca. 88 cm
Gebets-Brücke, Kork-Gebets-Ghom, mit Seide, Persien, sehr feine Knüpfung, 160 x 110 cm
Manner of Harvey Guzzini Desk lamp, circa 1960 stainless steel, mushroom form 40cm high.
Manner of Oliver Hill (1887-1968) Art Deco style rug with zebra pattern 210 x 123cm.210cm x 123cmQty: 1in generally good condition.
Kleiner Sivrihisar Nischen-Kelim mit graphischer Musterung, 1. Viertel 20.Jh., ca. 140x70cm, verschmutzt, Altersspuren
Gebets-Brücke, Kork-Gebets-Ghom, Persien, sehr feine Knüpfung, 158 x 112 cm
A carved hardwood Anglo-Indian display cabinet, 19thC, H 113,5 cm - W 130 cm - D 40 cmThe glass panels facetted along the edges.
Rya, Scandinavia Rug, circa 1950s in blue, green, and purple 151 x 109cm.
Italian School Floor lamp, circa 1950 brass and wood 159cm high.
A carved hardwood Anglo-Indian console, 19thC, H 175 cm - W 160 cm - D 65 cm
Wandspiegel, England, um 1900, Intarsien, 62 x 49 cm, Ergänzungen
Arts & Crafts A set of six dining chairs, circa 1900 oak with rush seats 121cm high, 41cm wide (6).
Großer Wandspiegel, England, 19. Jh., Dreiecksgiebel, Einlagen mit Brandschattierungen, 92 x 107 cm
An Oriental rug, decorated with floral motifs, 210 x 355 cm
An Oriental rug, floral decorated, 187 x 398 cm
An Austrian Ginzkey wool carpet decorated with garlands in Savonnerie style, 305 x 525 cmSigned Ginzkey to the reverse.
Pultaufsatz, England, 19. Jh., Mahagoni furniert, grüne Filzauflage, ca. 15 x 60 x 57 cm, Altersspuren
Gebets-Brücke, Gebets-Giordes, Türkei, ca. 80 Jahre alt, 178 x 126 cm
Paar Stühle, England, wohl 19. Jh., Mahagoni, kannelierte Balusterbeine, H. ca. 97 cm
Eero Saarinen (1910-1961) A pair of Tulip chairs with fabric upholstery on white bases 84cm high, 67cm wide.
Saruk-Brücke, amerikanischer Saruk, Persien, ca. 90 Jahre alt, sehr feine Knüpfung, 156 x 106 cm
Paar Sessel im Chesterfield-Stil, rote Lederbezüge, leicht patiniert, auf Rollen, je 74 x 110 x 86 cm
Eero Saarinen (1910-1961) Two swivel armchairs red and white upholstery on an aluminium base 70cm high, 79cm wide (2).
Teppich - Rabat, Marokko, 215 x 215 cm, mit original Zertifikat
Ejvind A. Johansson (1923-2002) for Fredericia Stick-back armchair white painted wooden frame 77cm high, 72cm wide.
Ghom-Brücke, Kork-Ghom, Persien, ca. 80 Jahre alt, sehr feine Knüpfung, 212 x 138 cm
Giuseppe Cormio for iGuzzini A pair of Bugia table lamps, circa 1970 plastic and steel construction 17cm high.
Sofa im Chesterfield-Stil, 20. Jh., Zweisitzer, roter Lederbezug, auf Rollen, 76 x 157 x 89 cm