Bildende Kunst

22031 Los(e)

Schätzpreis

Auktionsort

Auktionstyp

  • Live Übertragung (22031)

Land

  • Oberkategorie,
  • Auktionstyp
  • 22031 Los(e)
Los 1047

Anonymous

Anonimius, Dutch winter scene with skating figures and castle with drawbridge, 19th century, panel 27x31.5 cm

Illustrations for a children's book. India ink, ca. 1970-1975. Each 32 x 25 cm. (total 3)

Los 1048

Anonymous

Anonymous, view of the coast, possibly Charles Leickert or surroundings, canvas 24x36 cm

Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 80 x 80 cm, " Fließendes Medium ", u.l. sign., o.R, Lit.: Im Hause

Los 1048

Mischtechnik

Mischtechnik, Mutter und Tochter am Obsttisch in der Stube, u.r.sign., 40 x 50 cm, hinter Glas und Goldrahmen

Unsigned. 19th century. Woman takes love letter from tree. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 29 x W 25 cm. In good condition.

Los 1049

Lithografie

Lithografie, Titel "Kinetische Komposition mit Spielzeugen", 111/200, u.r. mit Bleistift sign. Victor Vasarely, Blattgröße 48 x 48 cm, Rahmen

Los 1049

Unsigned, Battle

Unsigned. 17th century. Battle. Oil on linen. Older restoration. Dimensions: H 55 x W 69 cm. In decent shape.

Los 1049

Leo Gestel

Leo Gestel (1881-1941) Posing nude, charcoal drawing 29x23 cm

Los 1049

Magnum Sammmlung

Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 80 x 80 cm, " Frühlingsintermezzo ", o.R, Lit.: Im Hause

KRÄTZ, Julius (*1893 †?), Öl/Lw.,Sommerlicher Blick auf Gehöft, rechts unten sign und dat (19)43, 29 x 37 cm, HR

Los 1050

Magnum Sammmlung

Measures approx 35 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Staining, creasing , foxing throughout unknown printing year Sold as is

Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 80 x 80 cm, " Ohne Titel ", u.r. sign., o.R, Lit.: Im Hause

Los 1050

Radierung

Radierung, Ansicht vom Deutschen Eck und der Rhein in Koblenz, original Radierung von Heinrich Hartung 1919, Blattgröße 32 x 45 cm, Rahmen

M. the Younger. 1912 - 1977. Harbor view of Rotterdam. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 40 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

Los 1051

Aquarell

Aquarell, Rheinlauf mit alter Kirche, u.l. sign. Nicolai von Astudin (9.7.1847 Moskau – 8.8.1925 Lahnstein), 20 x 27 cm, Rahmen

MILSHYN, Yevgeni, Künstler des 20. Jh.,Acryl/Lw., Weiblicher Akt in Blau, verso sign., 63 x 79 cm, Silberrahmen

Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 80 x 80 cm, " Sonnenuntergang ", u.l. sign., o.R, Lit.: Im Hause

Los 1051

Unclearly signed

Unclearly signed, hilly landscape with white houses, canvas 60x85 cm

LCB, 1993. 1st ed. Cl. w. dust-j. Good copy.

German School. Circa 1900. Sisters reading love letter. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 27 x W 35 cm. In good condition.

C. Verschuur. 1888 - 1966. Farm workers making hay. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 45 cm. In good condition.

Los 1052

Holzschnitt

Holzschnitt, Titel "Kreis der Völker", u.r.sign. Klaus Winter, geboren 1940 Leverkusen, Gesamtgröße 91 x 70 cm, Glas fehlt

Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 80 x 80 cm, " Stillleben mit Buch ", u.l. sign., o.R, Lit.: Im Hause

LG Melis. Dutch School. 1935 - 1958. 1950s tennis player. Pastel on paper. Dimensions: H 93 x W 63 cm. In good condition.

WAGNER, Fritz (*1896 München †1939 ebd.), Öl/Holz,Portrait eines Mönchs mit Bierhumpen, li. unten sign., 27 x 20,5 cm, HR

Gerhard Arij Ludwig Munthe Morgenstjerne (1875-1927) Beach scene with women on the coastline and flat-bottomed boat in the surf, panel 21x16 cm

Los 1053

Mischtechnik

Ton Schulten. No. 127/180. Sun-drenched scenic landscape 1999. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 62 x W 41 cm. In good condition.

Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 80 x 80 cm, " Südliche Küstenlandschaft ", o.R, Lit.: Im Hause

Frits Johan Goosen (1943-) Cows in a meadow by a river, canvas 60x90 cm

CANNULE, Luigi (?), ital. Künstler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lw,Tiberlandschaft/Abendstimmung mit Mond, li. unten sign., 30 x 35 cm, HR

Dennis Hopper, David Bowie, Jeffrey Wright, Gary Oldman  On set of Basquiat film directed by Julian Schnabel  Photo-litho  9 1/4" x 11"

Cornelis Jan Mension. 1882 - 1950. Portrait of a collie dog. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

LIESEGANG, Helmuth (*1858 Duisburg †1945 Leipzig),Öl/Lw., Flusslandschaft mit Dorfvedute im Hintergrund, rechts unten sign., 55 x 42 cm