Antoon Markus, Skittles
Rare painting by Antoon Markus with a saying about Batavians and skittles. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 47 x W 56 cm. In fair/good condition.
Unbekannter Maler, rückseitig dat. 1982, Figurengruppe mit Hund, Öl/Lwd., rückseitig bez., 66 x 52 cm, Rahmen
Unbekannter Maler, 20. Jh., grüner Bergsee, im Hintergrund Gebirgszug, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, rückseitig bez., 100 x 75 cm, ohne Rahmen
Unclearly signed, composition without title, mixed media with paper, 48x61 cm
Large 19th century pencil drawing with three-masters 1882. JJW de Me. Pencil on paper. Dimensions: H 45 x W 53 cm. In good condition.
Not signed, Christ IV, "It is finished", canvas from 1963, 70x50 cm. On the back information about Jacqueline Louise Anna Grondlis, born. 1914
Joop Kropff. 1892 - 1979. Cityscape with canal and boat. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 100 cm. In good condition.
Matthieu Wiegman. 1886 - 1971. Beggar + figures. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 26 x W 21 cm. In good condition.
Unbekannter Maler, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh., Mutterglück, Mutter mit drei kleinen Kindern am Tisch, Öl/Lwd., doubliert, 36 x 46 cm, Rahmen
Jan Wiegers. 1893 - 1959. Men's portrait. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 34 x W 28 cm. In good condition.
Historienmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 91 x 75 cm, " Der Mann mit der eisernen Maske im Gefängnis auf der Insel Sainte Marguerite "
Unbekannter Maler, 20. Jh., Mühle am Bach, Öl/Lwd., u.l.sign., 40 x 50 cm, Rahmen
Corneille. 1996. 1922 - 2010. No. 110/200. Woman with pigeon. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 31 x W 23 cm. In good condition.
Lithograph Keith Haring. No. 16/200. Dancing figures. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 90 x W 100 cm. In good condition.
Signed Verkerk, composition without title, canvas dated 1996, 70x60 cm
Unbekannter Maler, 18.Jh., Mutter Gottes mit Kind, Öl/Lwd., dupliert, 39 x 50 cm, Goldrahmen
Horváth, Andor G., 1876 Budapest - 1966, Öl/Lwd, 60 x 80 cm, " Tanz im Wirtshaus ", u.l. sign., Lit.: Saur, Artprice
Monogrammist L.V., um 1900, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Lwd., u.r.monogr., 36 x 28 cm, Goldrahmen
Gerben van der Meer (1938-2021) Herst 2005, canvas, signed on the back, 65x65 cm
Unsigned lithograph in the style of Keith Haring. Abstract dog figures. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 73 x W 59 cm. In good condition.
Signed Maarten Muldijk, plowing farmer, canvas 35x55 cm
Unbekannter Maler, 20. Jh., Strassenzug mit Marktständen, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.r. sign. und dat. 33, 29 x 44 cm, Rahmen
Anton Heyboer. 1924 - 2005. Splash Chicken. Acrylic on paper. Dimensions: H 39 x W 33 cm. In good condition.
Hendrik Pieter Groen. Rotterdam quay with horse team. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.
Lotte Meurer, 1938-2004 Koblenz, abendliche Winterlandschaft mit Häusern und zugefrorenem See, Öl/Lwd., u.l.sign., 50 x 60 cm, Rahmen
Ton Anconé. 1919 - 1987 Oldenzaal. Vase with Flowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 90 x W 60 cm. In good condition.
Iva, Künstler tätig um 1900, Öl/Krt, 46 x 29 cm, " Jäger mit Hunden ", u.r. sign., dat. 1. Sept. 1900
Willem Cornelis Rip (1856-1922) Man with boat on river, note on the reverse The Hague, canvas 40x50 cm
Antique religious painting. Circa 1800. Young Jesus Christ preaches. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 83 x W 89 cm. In good condition.
Roy Lichtenstein. No. 16/199. Naked woman looks in mirror. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions H 101 x W 65 cm. In good condition.
Unbekannter Maler, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Portrait einer eleganten Dame, Öl/Malpappe, 24 x 32 cm, dek. Goldrahmen
Unbekannter Maler, dat. 1907, alte Schmiede mit einfallendem Sonnenlicht, Öl/Lwd., u.r. unleserlich sign., 55 x 60 cm, Rahmen
Gautier. 20th century. French School. Moulin Rouge Can Can dancer. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 35 x W 25 cm. In good condition.
Kaplan, Hubert, 1940 München, Öl/Lwd, 30 x 40 cm, " Rastende Holzarbeiter im Winterwald ", u.l. sign., Lit.: Dachauer Maler, van Wilder, im Hause
Hubert Bellis. 1831 - 1902. Vase with roses. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 16 x W 16 cm. In good condition.
V. May, 19.Jh., Blumenstillleben in einer Vase, Öl/Malpappe, rückseitig beschriftet, Valerie May, 30 x 36 cm, Goldrahmen
Larij. Possibly Jan Larij. 1879 - 1962. Boulders with walker. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 22 cm. In good condition.
Julian Kurz, 1872 - 1946, Herbsttag in der Eifel, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 25 x 30 cm, dek. Goldrahmen