Netsuke
Netsuke, figürliche Darstellung eines Wanderers mit zerbrochenem Schuh bzw. Schuhriemen, besch.?, auf schwarzem Holzsockel, H 6 cm
A carved, polychrome and gilt decorated wooden rearing circus horse, 20th C.H 123 - L 120 cm
Hochzeitsvase, gelb glasiert, Wandung mit Fischen und Früchten bunt verziert, H 27 cm, im Boden sign., um 1900
A rare Chinese gilt bronze standing Buddha with aureola and inscription, Northern Wei, dated 441H.: 18 cm Weight: 275 grams
Flöte spielende Thailänderin, Bronze, kniend, grün und gold gefasst, H 21 cm
Asiatische Tänzerin, Bronze, teilweise vergoldet, bunt bemalt, H 20 cm
A Chinese bronze Bodhisattva on stand, Yongle mark, dated 1422H.: 25 cm Weight: 1671 grams
Drei KerzenleuchterBronze, China, um 1900, Höhe 19 cm
A rare Chinese gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th C.H.: 38,6 cm Weight: 9,3 kilograms
Sitzende musizierende Thailänderin, Bronze, gold gefasst, auf verziertem Sockel, H 35 cm, B 26 cm
A Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Amitayus, dated 1770, QianlongH.: 18,5 cm Weight: 837 grams
Three Chinese famille rose figures of star gods, seal marks, 19/20th C.H.: 49 cm (the tallest)
Three Chinese famille rose figures of star gods and a lady, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, RepublicH.: 62,3 cm (the tallest)H.: 54,5 cm (the smallest)
A Chinese famille rose Buddha, Xue Changsen mark, RepublicH.: 17,5 cm
A Chinese famille rose Buddha, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, RepublicH.: 26,2 cm
A Chinese famille rose Buddha, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, Republic H.: 26 cm
Three Chinese famille rose Buddhas, Zhu Mao Ji Zao mark, RepublicH.: 26 cm (the tallest)H.: 24,3 cm (the smallest)
Konvolut PorzellanChina 19. Jahrhundert, Höhe bis zu 11 cm
Three Chinese famille rose figures of deities, Deng Yifu mark, 19th C.H.: 48 cm (the tallest)H.: 34 cm (the smallest)
Hinterglasbild, musizierende Geisha, am Tisch sitzend, 44 x 65 cm, Rahmen
A Chinese polychrome sculpture of a lumberjack, Jingdezheng mark, 20th C.H.: 35 cm
A fine Chinese purple-ground iron-red and gilt-decorated 'dragon' moonflask, Qianlong mark, RepublicH.: 27,8 cm
Imari-TellerPorzellan, bemalt, Japan, um 1920, Durchmesser 36,5 cm
A Chinese puce-enamelled green-ground 'dragon' bowl, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.Dia.: 11,2 cm - H.: 6 cm
A Chinese yellow-ground 'dragon' bowl, Kangxi mark, 20th C.Dia.: 15,2 cm - H.: 8 cm
A Chinese famille rose 'bitter melon' bowl, Jiaqing mark, RepublicDia.: 10,8 cm - H. 6 cm
A Chinese blue and white vase in the style of Wang Bu, Yongzheng mark, 20th C.H.: 20 cm
A Chinese wucai 'dragon' vase, Wanli mark, RepublicH.: 20 cm
Balinesische Tänzerin, kniend, bunt bemalt, H 44 cm, FM Lladro