Govert van Emmerik. 1808 - 1882. Ships on rough seas. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 36 x W 45 cm. In good condition.
Heiligenmaler des 18./19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 65 x 49 cm, " Schmerzensmutter "
Signed I Vijlbrief, lying nude, board dated 1968, 34x38 cm
Clement van Vlaardingen (1916-1972) Zonsopgang Lage Vuursche, gesigneerd en gedateerd verso 1954 rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 24.5 x 30.5 cm.
Unbekannter Maler, 20. Jh., Landschaft mit See, im Hintergrund Berge, Öl/Lwd., u.r.sign., 60 x 80 cm, Rahmen besch.
Hollandse School (19e eeuw), Boerderij met boer en kleinvee, ongesigneerd, pastel op papier, 28 x 38 cm.
Unbekannter Maler, 20. Jh., Segelschiffe im Hafen, Öl/Lwd., u.r.sign., 50 x 60 cm, Rahmen
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Holz, 33 x 25,5 cm, " Tod Mariens "
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Holz, 64 x 46 cm, " Die zwölf Apostel und die Heiliggeisttaube ", beschädigt
Gerard Krol. 1882 - 1950 Enschede. Landscape Buurse. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.
Gerbrand Frederik van Schagen (1880-1968) Hollands zomerlandschap, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op doek, 39 x 49 cm.
Duitse School (19e eeuw), Figuren in landschap, Pendant, 1x onduidelijk gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op paneel, 16 x 21 cm.
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd auf Hartfaser gez., 53 x 44,5 cm, " Beweinung Christi "
Dirk Kruizinga. 1895 - 1972. Art Deco still life with poultry. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 41 cm. In good condition.
Unbekannter Maler, 1920/1930, Ansicht von St. Goar mit Burg, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, 50 x 65 cm, Rahmen
18th century gouache family coat of arms of Nicolaas Hooykaes 1782. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 27 x W 21 cm. In good condition.
Signed Vosman, houses in landscape, canvas 30x40 cm, in richly decorated frame, 52x62 cm
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, Goldhöhung, 53,5 x 45 cm, " Madonna "
Unbekannter Maler, 1. Hälfte 19.Jh., Portrait einer eleganten Dame, mit weißer Haube und weiß/rotem Kleid, Öl/Lwd., 48 x 63 cm, Goldrahmen
René Bossiers (1875-1927) Dorpsstraatje, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op paneel, 32 x 25 cm.
Signed G. Verbeek, farms on a country road, canvas 30x40 cm, in richly decorated frame, 52x62 cm
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, rücks. mit Karton hinterlegt, 49 x 36 cm, " Pietà "
Unbekannter Maler, um 1900, Venus mit dem Spiegel, Kopie nach Diego Velasques1599-1660, Öl/Malplatte, 50 x 70 cm, Barockstilrahmen
Joseph Bles (1825-1875) Figuren aan vaart, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op paneel, 20 x 26 cm.
Measures 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches On woven paper After BASQUIAT
G. Gort. Dutch School. Circa 1900. Dutch winter scene with ice fun. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 35 x W 49 cm. In good condition.
Adam Styka zugeschrieben, Portrait eines orientalischen Paares, Öl/Spanplatte, nicht sign., 28 x 37 cm, Goldrahmen
Manner of Markey Robinson - Going to church, oil on board in gilt frame, 39cm x 19cm
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, doubl., 45,5 x 56,5 cm, " Christus im Kerker "
Friedel Brambring (1925-1971) Zwijnen in een winters bos, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf paneel, 24 x 30 cm.
C. Runs , Wintertag in Boppard, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.r. sign. und dat. 1980, 22 x 38 cm, Rahmen
Heiligenmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, doubl., 84 x 59 cm, " Kreuzwegstation ", o.R
Monogram AA, view of church from park, canvas dated 2003, 50x59.5 cm
Unclear. Russian School? Sandy path near village. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 50 x W 70 cm. In good condition.
Charles Verbrugghe (1877-1974) Winter te Brugge, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op doek, 20 x 26 cm.
Karl Hans Boese, 1919, Dreimastsegler auf hoher See, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 70 x 100 cm, Rahmen
Derek Abbey- Abstract trees and fields oil on board, contemporary framed, 99cm x 60cm
Ernest Victor Hareux (1847-1909) Frans landschap met boerderij, met atelierstempel linksonder, olieverf op doek, 24 x 35 cm.
Watercolor with drawing in the style of Isaac Israëls, women on the market, 29x27 cm
Heiligenmaler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 66 x 50 cm, " Verspottung Christi ", hinterlegte Partien, teils retuschierte Farbfehlstellen, o.R
Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fables de la Fontaine, etching after the original, 29.5x23.5 cm
Tinus de Jongh. Circa 1920. Canal view Amsterdam. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 50 cm. In good condition.
Heiligenmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Hartfaser, 29,5 x 16,5 cm, " Stehender Heiliger "