Bildende Kunst Auktionen

23523 Los(e)

Schätzpreis

Auktionsort

Auktionstyp

  • Live Übertragung (23523)

Land

  • Auktionstyp
  • 23523 Los(e)

17 Engravings on paper. Among other; hands + feet study. 16th - 17th Century. Dimensions: 21 x 31.5 cm. In fair/good condition.

P. Bosman. Circa 1930. Dutch School. Fishing boats with shrimp fisherman on the beach. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

Hl. Georg über dem Drachen. Im römischen Harnisch mit Helm. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Österreich um 1750, H 68 cm. Sammlung Metz Zirndorf

Ad Haan. Circa 1930. Rotterdam harbor view with cargo ships. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

Reulein, Julius Sebald, Künstler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 68 x 49,5 cm, " In der Dorfschänke ", u.l. sign.

GF Teyssen. 1873 - 1955. Walkers in heathlands. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 24 x W 31 cm. In good condition.

Frits Goosen. 1943 - . Rotterdam harbour. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 18 x 30 cm. In good condition.

Maria mit dem Jesuskind. Vollrund ausgeführte Figur. Rechte Hand erg. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Kolonial-Spanien, 18. Jh. H 68 cm

G. Gorter. 1884 - 1967. Landscape with cows. Watercolor on paper. Size; H 49 x W 32 cm. In good condition.

JHP van Hoppe. Dutch School. Village view with figures. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 45 x W 35 cm. In good condition.

Roth, Künstler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd auf Sperrholzplatte gez., 67 x 86,5 cm, " Liegender weiblicher Akt mit Rose ", u.r. sign. "P. Roth"

Agnes van den Brandeler, 1994. 1818 - 2002. Man with tie. Etching on paper. Dimensions: H 40 x W 29 cm. In good condition.

Roth, Andreas, 1872 Wien - 1949 Los Angeles, Öl/Lwd, 42,5 x 74 cm, " Seelandschaft vor Gebirgskulisse ", u.r. sign., dat. 1912, Lit.: im Hause

Cor Sobel. 1899 - 1984. Dutch landscape with flower bulb fields. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

Russischer Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Krt, 19,5 x 22 cm, " Landschaft ", rücks. bez. "Mikhail Larionow", o.R

Agnes van den Brandeler. 1918 - 2002. Still life with oil lamps and figures. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 66 x W 53 cm. In good condition.

U.Nancy. 19th century. Mother with child at window. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 19.5 x W 16.5 cm. In good condition.

Rustige, Stephan, geb. 1945 Stuttgart, Mischtechnik/Platte, 59 x 41,5 cm, rücks. betit. " Bürste ", rücks. sign., o.R

Johan Haanstra, 1953 FR. 1914 - 1991. Antique windmill. Black ink on paper. Dimensions: H 21.5 x W 28 cm. In good condition.

Los 1325

2x African icon

Two antique African icons. First half 20th century. Canvas on panel. Dimensions: H 19.5 x W 16 cm. In good condition.

Schatz, Arnold, 1929 Stepenitz/Cammin, Öl/Lwd, 60 x 70 cm, " Auffliegende Wildenten ", u.l. sign., Lit.: im Hause

Schatz, Arnold, 1929 Stepenitz/Cammin, Öl/Lwd, 60 x 70 cm, " Fuchs im Winterwald ", u.l. sign., Lit.: im Hause

Schatz, Arnold, 1929 Stepenitz/Cammin, Öl/Lwd, 70 x 80 cm, " Fuchs in Winterlandschaft ", u.l. sign., Lit.: im Hause

Eight pieces of various old/antique prints/lithographs, etc. 20th Century. Size: 20 - 35 cm. In fair/good condition.

J. Wezenaar. 20th century. Painted copy after an old master. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 30 W 40 cm. In good condition.

Schmidt-Kirstein, Helmut, 1909 Aue/Erzgebirge - 1985 Dresden, Öl/Krt, 23 x 17 cm, " Blumen in einer Vase ", u.r. sign., Lit.: Vollmer, Saur

Heiliger Johannes. Polychrom gefasst. Ende 19. Jh. Figurenhöhe 39 cmZUS MIT 799-2

Two works by Jan Berfelo, Enschede. Abstract compositions. Watercolor on paper. Size: 11 - 14 cm. In good condition.

W. van Pelt, 1897. Landscape with windmill. Crackle. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: 26.5 x 20.5 cm. In decent shape.

Betende Madonna im Nazarener-Stil. Auf Mondsichel und Schlange stehend. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Mitte 19. Jh. H 140 cm

Four sketches by Aat Veldhoen. 1934 - 2018. Sketches from the 1960s. Black ink on paper. Size: 40 - 50 cm. In fair/good condition.