Nicolai von Astudin
Measures 13 x 9 3/4 inches Work is mounted
Six various etchings by Rodolphe Bolliger. 1878 - 1952. French School. Size: 18 - 22 cm. In good condition.
Wolf Bloem, 1896 Düsseldorf - 1971 Rodenkirchen, "An der Schranke", Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.r. sign., 51 x 76 cm, ohne Rahmen
Granini, Angles, geb. 1939, Öl/Lwd, 50 x 40 cm, " Ohne Titel ", u.r. u. rücks. sign., Lit.: Artprice
Two 17th century pastel drawings, ladies' portraits. 1x Unclear, 1685. 1x Monogram unclear. Size: 29 - 30 cm. In fair/good condition.
Guinegault, Georges Pierres, 1893 Rennes - 1982, Öl/Lwd, 50 x 100 cm, " Liegender weiblicher Akt ", u.r. sign., Lit.: Vollmer, Saur, Artprice
Jan Knikker. 1884 - 1957. Polder view with agricultural workers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.
Adrian Marinus Everaars (1897-1980) Still life of radishes, tin and bread, canvas 35x45 cm
Unbekannter Maler, Anfang 20. Jh., weite Friesische Landschaft, Haus mit Reetdach, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.l.sign., 54 x 59 cm, Rahmen
Measures 14 x 10.5 inches
Jan Knikker Jr. 1911 - 1990. Woman with love letter in forest. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 19 x W 27 cm. In good condition.
E.Zeyer, 1903 - 1960 Stuttgart, Bauer mit Fuhrwerk bei der Heuernte, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 45 x 60 cm, Rahmen
G. Orleth, um 1900, "Leichte Brise", bewegliche Wellen, Himmel mit weißen Wolken, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 48 x 74 cm, dek. Rahmen
A. Musiv. 20th century. Beach scene with figures. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 20 x W 32 cm. In good condition.
Heiligenmaler des 17. Jh., Öl/Holz, 15 x 12 cm, " Madonna ", am Unterrand Farbfehlstelle
Antoon Markus (1870-1955) Landscape with the house of farmer Weeting on the Rosande in Oosterbeek, made in 1908, pencil with watercolour, 32x50 cm
R. Höhn, 20.Jh., alte Fachwerkhäuser am Seeufer, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, rückseitiges altes Klebeschild, 32 x 42 cm, Goldrahmen
Heiligenmaler des 17. Jh., Öl/Kupfer, 19 x 15 cm, " Verkündigungsengel ", restaurierte Farbfehlstellen
After Koekkoek, Dutch winter landscape with figures on the ice, panel 18x24 cm in an old classic frame
Kees Andrea, The Hague 1914. Mother with child on chair. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 24.5 x W 18.5 cm. In good condition.
Willy Link, 1877 Karlsruhe - 1959 Pforzheim, Fischerboote mit Fischern am Seeufer, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.r. sign., 40 x 55 cm, Rahmen
Hand-coloured engraving of the 17 provinces, ca. 1680, 14x25 cm
Heiligenmaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Holz, 42,5 x 32,5 cm, " Heilige Familie ", restauriert
Kees Andrea. The Hague 1914. Mother with child. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 24.5 x W 18.5 cm. In good condition.
19th century neo-Gothic religious painting with gilding + Saint with trumpet and halo. Dimensions: H 64 x W 22 cm. In good condition.
Heiligenmaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd auf Spanplatte gez., 111 x 67,5 cm, bogenförmig, " Verkündigung an Maria ", Farbfehlstellen
Unclearly signed, house on sandy path with woman on the road, panel 19th century, 25x31 cm
Unbekannter Maler, um 1800, Wanderer am Waldrand, im Hintergrund eine Burgruine, Öl/Lwd., 39 x 59 cm, Rahmen
Unbekannter Maler, 20. Jh., holländische Mädchen in der Stube, Öl/Lwd., u.r.sign., 40 x 60 cm, im verzierten Goldrahmen
Heiligenmaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd auf Spanplatte gez., 61 x 49 cm, " Betende Maria ", restauriert
Jan te Wierik. 1954 - 2002 Haaksbergen. Figurative fantasy performance. Acyrl on paper. Dimensions: H 13 x W 16 cm. In good condition.
Measures 25 x 16 inches Signed on back
Carol Spree, 20.5.1907 München, Windmühle am Flussufer mit alten Booten, Öl/Lwd., u.l. sign., 40 x 50 cm, Rahmen
Heiligenmaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 25 x 20 cm, " Christusdarstellung "
JHS de Haas. 1832 - 1908. Dutch School. Landscape with cows. Oil on linen. Covered. Dimensions: H 71 x W 101 cm. In good condition.
Heiligenmaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 33,5 x 28,5 cm, oval, " Der Hl. Norbert von Xanten "
Agnes van den Brandeler, 1994. 1918 - 2002. Woman with hat at window. Etching on paper. Dimensions: H 46 x W 30 cm. In good condition.
Heiligenmaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 40 x 32 cm, " Mater Dolorosa ", beschädigt, o.R