G. van Donk. Circa 1900. Dutch School. Bomschuit on beach with fishermen. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 40 x W 50 cm. In good condition.
Leonardus Johannes (Leon) Senf (1860-1940) Ploegende paarden, gesigneerd linksonder, aquarel op papier, 47 x 60 cm.
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., 2 Gemälde, Öl/Karton, je ca. 22 x 46 cm, " Seelandschaften "; je sign. "J. Jensen"
Johann Jens Neumann, 1860 - 1940 Kopenhagen, Zweimastsegler auf bewegter See vor Küste, Öl/Lwd., u.l. sign., 77 x 122 cm, Goldrahmen
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Hartfaser, 59 x 79,5 cm, " Moorlandschaft ", u.l. sign. "Schuster", Ortsbez. "München"
Gerhardus Jan Adema (1898-1981) Paard in de wei, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 49 x 69 cm.
Evelyn Lane - Naturalistic painting, oil on canvas, in a contemporary gilt framed, 60cm x 44cm
C. Cornelisz. 21st century. Still life with stemware, lemon, grapes and tin. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 13 x W 18 cm. In good condition.
Edwin Harris - Rural landscape with cattle, watercolour, mounted, framed and glazed, 33cm x 22cm excluding the mount and frame
S. Lugtenberg. Dutch School. 20th century. Laren's interior with figures. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Hartfaser, 64 x 80 cm, " Herbstwald "
C. Cornelisz. 21st century. Still life with stemware and oysters. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 24 x W 30 cm. In good condition.
Matador, Spanish school oil on fabric, Aries label verso, mounted, framed and glazed, 47.5cm x 39.5cm excluding the mount and frame
Unbekannter Maler, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., alte Burg, mit Figurenstaffagen, Öl/Lwd., nachträglich auf Holz aufgezogen, 45 x 37 cm, Rahmen
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Krt, 24 x 34 cm, " Reutte - Goldener Hirsch ", u.l. sign. "P. Schmidt"
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Krt, 28 x 35 cm, rücks. betit. " Blutenburger Kirchlein ", rücks. bez. "Max Weber, ca. 1920", o.R
Three abstract limited edition prints housed in an John Piper 80th Anniversary artists portfolio folder, the largest 75cm x 55cm
WF Hulk. 1852 - 1906. Dutch landscape with cows, windmill and farmer's wife. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 20.5 x W 15 cm. In good condition.
H. Fesser, Anfang 20.Jh., Industriepark mit Schienenverkehr, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.r. sign, 51 x 71 cm, Rahmen
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Krt, 59 x 78 cm, " Blick auf das Matterhorn ", u.l. sign. "Hennig"
Kirdi. Studio. French School. Lithograph on paper. Naked woman. Dimensions: H 108 x W 78 cm. In good condition.
Indonesische School (20e eeuw), De oogst winnen, gesigneerd linksonder, aquarel op papier, 20 x 30 cm.
Unbekannter Maler, italienischer Barockmaler Guido Reni, Kopie, Portrait der Beatrice Cenci, Öl/Lwd., 50 x 62 cm, Goldrahmen
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Krt, 8 x 13 cm, " Blick über den Königssee ", rücks. bez. "Al. Pfisterer, Kunstmaler"
Unsigned. 21st century. Lithograph. Mickey Mouse. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 97 x W 97 cm. In good condition.
Gerard Westermann (1880-1971) Boer met paarden door het veld, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op board, 92 x 117 cm.
Anders Wallin - Young boy with an apple, oil on board in a contemporary frame, 25cm x 17cm
Georg W. Hill, 1862 - 1934, Anfang 20.Jh., Feldweg im Wald, in sommerlicher Landschaft, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 41 x 51 cm, Rahmen
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 25 x 35 cm, " Herbstlandschaft mit Jäger und Hund "
Hendrick Alphons Bijvoet (1879-1975) Maria met kind, gesigneerd rechtsboven en gedateerd 14 DEC 1958 linksboven, olieverf op doek, 119 x 89 cm.
Unsigned. French School. 20th century. Parisian lady. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 67 x W 31 cm. In good condition.
Roy Lichtenstein. No. 56/199. Emphasis. Woman in front of mirror. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 75 x W 58 cm. In good condition.
William Tillyer pencil signed etching together with a picture of flowers, each contemporary mounted and framed, the largest 10cm x 8cm
Hollandse School 19e eeuw, Pronkstilleven, gesigneerd en gedateerd A. v.d. Berg Jz.1897 linksonder, olieverf op doek, 90 x 70 cm.
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 33 x 36 cm, rücks. betit. " Abziehendes Gewitter (bayr. Wald) ", u.l. undeutl. sign., dat. 1924
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 33 x 46 cm, " Landschaft mit Wehr ", u.r. undeutl. sign. u. dat., o.R
Simon Gelderen van (1905-1986) Bloemenmarkt bij entree opera, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 50 x 40 cm.
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 38 x 60 cm, rücks. betit. " Amperlandschaft ", u.l. sign. "A. Kögl"
Karl Heffner. 1849 - 1925. German School. River landscape with farms. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 92 cm. In good condition.
Simon Gelderen van (1905-1986) Kippen bij de boederij, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek 39 x 49 cm.
Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 50 x 60 cm, " Kämpfende Hirsche ", u.r. sign. "Nitschke"
Hilda van Stockum, 1985. 1908 - 2006. Still life. Brass kettle and peaches. Oil paint on panel. Size; H 50 x W 61 cm. In good condition.
Simon Gelderen van (1905-1986) Mediteraanse boeren voorstelling van figuren bij hooikar, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek 39 x 49 cm.