Klein, Fritz, 1882 - 1953 Stuttgart
Klein, Fritz, 1882 - 1953 Stuttgart, Öl/Krt, 56 x 75 cm, " Stillleben mit Kruzifix ", u.r. sign., dat. 1919, Lit.: Vollmer, Dressler, Saur, Nagel
Pendant by JGL Elsen 1906. Dutch School. Dutch landscapes. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 13 x W 23 cm. In good condition.
With stamp bottom left, depiction of a man in the house in a mountain landscape, lithograph 34x55 cm, in frame total 54x75 cm
Hollandse School (20e eeuw), Stilleven met koperen ketels en fruit, onduidelijk gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 39 x 49 cm.
Unsigned? 19th century. Woman's portrait with gold jewelry. Oil on linen. Size; H 50 x W 41 cm. In good condition.
Kolb, Künstler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 24,5 x 32 cm, " Eibsee mit Zugspitze ", u.l. sign., hinterlegter Einriss
A. Essfeld, Alexander Essfeld 7.1.1874 Düsseldorf - 22.9.1939 ebenda, Hafen mit Segelschiffen, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.l. sign., 33 x 33 cm, Rahmen
Piet van Wijngaerdt (1873-1964) Stilleven met Aronskelken en Seringen, gesigneerd linksonder en verso, olieverf op doek, 99 x 98 cm.
Kopist des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Krt, 35,5 x 47,5 cm, " Kreuzabnahme ", nach A. v. Dyck, u.l. sign. "Hocheder"
Kees Slegt (1946-) Chair, etching, own print 6/20, outside dimensions are 51x34 cm
Unsigned. Circa 1900. Coastal view with house, boats and figures. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 28 x W 43 cm. In decent shape.
Kopist des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 22,5 x 29 cm, " Die Trunkenbolde ", Kopie nach einem Gemälde von D. Velazquez
Cees Bolding (1897-1979) Stilleven met bloemen in vaas, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op paneel, 27 x 23 cm.
C. Huber, Mitte 19.Jh., Stillleben mit Äpfeln in bunter Schale, Öl/Lwd., u.l. sign., 20 x 31 cm, Rahmen
Jean Michel Basquiat. 1960 - 1988. No. 22/100. Modern figure. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 71 x W 50 cm. In good condition.
M. Kürten, um 1900, holländische Winterlandschaft mit Bauernhaus und Windmühle, Öl/Holz, u.l. sign., 13 x 17 cm, Goldrahmen
Corneille, 1962. 1922 - 2010. Epreuve d'artiste. Abstract 60s scene. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 55 x W 75 cm. In good condition.
Kopist des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 27 x 35 cm, rücks. betit. " Lorettokapelle mit Blick auf Freiburg ", nach E. Lugo, u.l. sign. "Heinz Preisser", o.R
P. Vlerick. 1923 - 1999. Abstract representation. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 28.5 x W 38.5 cm. In good condition.
Measures approx 10 x 10 inches Mounted to cardstock
Jan Goedhart (1893-1975) Portret van een zigeunerin, gesigneerd rechtsonder, olieverf op doek, 100 x 48 cm.
Kopist des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 40 x 30,5 cm, " Engel mit Arkebuse ", Kopie nach einem Gemälde der Cusco-Schule
Julian Kurz, 1872 - 1946, zugefrorener Bachlauf mit Weiden im Winter, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 25 x 30 cm, Goldrahmen
Matthieu Wiegman (1886-1971) Portret dame met bloem, gesigneerd linksboven, olieverf op doek, 60 x 49 cm.
Herbert Gotzinger. 1928 - 1976. German School. Abstract composition. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 36 x W 51cm. In good condition.
Kopist des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 63 x 41 cm, rücks. betit. " Handelschaften ", u.l. sign. "B.(?) Ficker n. W. Roegge"
Measures 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches On woven paper After Pollock
Otto Hetterscheid, 1967. 1927 - 2010. Abstract composition. Mixed media on paper. Collage. Dimensions: H 45 x W 41 cm. In good condition.
Reinier Pijnenburg (1884-1968) Portret van een jongedame, gesigneerd rechtsboven, olieverf op doek, 100 x 75 cm.
Leo Bauer, 1872 - 1960, Bauer auf seinem Hof, mit Teilansicht eines Dorfes, Öl/Lwd., u.r. sign., 54 x 68 cm, Rahmen
Kopist des 20. Jh., Öl/Sperrholzplatte, 40 x 30 cm, oval, " Selbstbildnis ", Kopie nach Rembrandt, u.m. undeutl. sign.
Guillaume Corneille, 1988. 1922 - 2010. No. 53/200. Naked woman with pigeon. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 30 x W 24 cm. In good condition.
Unbekannter Maler, um 1800, Heiliger Petrus, Öl/Lwd., 66 x 51 cm, Rahmen
Borchert, dat. 1969, Teilansicht eines Dorfes am Flussufer, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u. r. sign., 50 x 60 cm, Rahmen
P. Dankers. Circa 1930. Dutch School. Forest view with farm. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 70 cm. In good condition.
JOSEF ALBERS (1888-1976) Homage to the Square Silkscreen on paper Printed circa 1968 10" x 10
Kremer, M., 1943 Holland, Öl/Lwd, 80 x 70 cm, " Altmeisterliches Stillleben ", u.r. sign., Lit.: im Hause