3x Eef de Weerd, Abstract
Three works by Eef de Weerd. 1926 - 1989 Hengelo. 3x Figurative abstract. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 53 x W 31 cm. In good condition.
SCHÜRMANN, E. R. (*1989 Düsseldorf †1965),Öl/Lw., Krabbenfischer im Hafen, rechts unten sign., 40 x 70 cm, StuckGR (dieser min besch)
Willem Johannes Weissenbruch (1864-1941) Landschap met molen, dubbel gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 24 x 32 cm.
Frey, Ludwig, 1953 Augsburg, Öl/Sperrholzplatte, 11 x 25 cm, rücks. betit. " Landschaftidylle am Altwasser ", u.l. sign., Lit.: im Hause
Unbekannter Maler, 20.Jh., zwei Hühner und ein Hahn mit Küken auf dem Bauernhof, Öl/Holz, u.r. sign., 20 x 35 cm, Rahmen
JB Tom. 1813 - 1894. Landscape with sheep and shepherd. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 40 x W 56 cm. In good condition.
Oskar Keller, Anfang 20.Jh., Herbstwald mit Flusslauf, Öl/Malpappe, u.l. sign., 38 x 48 cm, Rahmen
Johannes Adrianus van der Drift (1808-1883) Boerenpad langs de boerderij, gesigneerd linksonder, aquarel op papier, 12 x 17 cm.
Unclearly signed, house on the heath, canvas 24x30 cm
Frey, Ludwig, 1953 Augsburg, Öl/Sperrholzplatte, 17,5 x 39 cm, rücks. betit. " Abendlicher Spaziergang ", u.r. sign., Lit.: im Hause
Still life plant and objects on a table, oil on board, bearing a signature R Suddaby, gilt framed, 74.5cm x 60cm
James Nic. Tjarda van Starkenborgh. 1822 - 1895. Cows in landscape. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 26 x W 36 cm. In good condition.
Anton Kattenbeld. 1891 - 1956. Harbor view of Dordrecht? Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.
Measures 12 x 16 inches Mounted to cardstock Creasing , staining
Andries Verleur (1876-1953) Landscape with sheaves of wheat, canvas 33x42 cm
Unbekannter Maler, um 1900, Früchtestillleben mit großem Kürbis, Öl/Lwd., u.r. unleserlich sign., 52 x 62 cm, Rahmen
Jan Gerard Smits (1823-1910) Gezelschap voor de herberg, gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 19 x 26 cm.
Oskar Kokoschka - Lilien and Littersporn flowers, pencil signed print, contemporary mounted and framed, 64cm x 52cm
Jan Hillebrand Wijsmuller (1855-1925) Dorpsgezicht met brug, gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 27 x 41 cm.
WÖHRES (?), Künstler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lw.,Tosendes Wellenmeer, links unten sign., 60 x 80 cm, HR (dieser min besch)
Anonymous, still life of flowers in vase, inspired by 17th century master, panel 37x26 cm
Unbekannter Maler, 19. Jh., Teilansicht einer Stadt am Seeufer, sommerliche Landschaft mit Bäumen und Kirche, Öl/Lwd., 31 x 42 cm, Goldrahmen
Willem Heytman. 1950 - . Beach scene with figures and pram. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 50 cm. In good condition.
Leo Bauer, 1872 - 1960, altes Palais im Winter, mit breitem großem schneebedecktem Aufgang, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.l. sign., 35 x 51 cm, Rahmen
After D'Oyly John - Continental port, oil on board, framed, 34.5cm x 26.5cm
AJ Black. 1903 - 1981. Polder view with farm and farmer. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 70 cm. In good condition.
Antoon Markus (1870-1955) Moored boat, canvas dated 1927, 20x35 cm
Jan Hillebrand Wijsmuller (1855-1925) Figuren in Mediterraans dorpsstraatje, gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 51 x 32 cm.
BERNHARD-FREDERIKSEN, Aage (*1883 Aarhus †1963 Skagen),Öl/Lw., Sonniger Wintertag im Wald, rechts unten monogrammiert, 72 x 101 cm, GR
Genremaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd, doubl., 28 x 22,5 cm, " Zwei Männer im Wirtshaus "
Mari ten Kate (1831-1910) Spelende kinderen bij een vennetje, gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 31 x 47 cm.
Irene Jones 1980 - Psalm 39, Cornish school gouache on board, framed and glazed, 49.5cm x 46cm excluding the frame
Jan Toorop. 1858 - 1928. Lithograph on paper. Portrait Guusje van Lede. Dimensions: H 24 x W 18 cm. In good condition.
JENSEN, Alfred (*1859 Randers †1935 Hamburg),Öl/Lw., Vollmond über Hafen, rechts unten sign, bez "Prof" und dat 1916, GR (dieser min besch)
Genremaler des 18. Jh., Öl/Lwd, doubl., 62,5 x 45 cm, " Der Liebesbrief "
SPITZER, Karl Philipp (*04.08.1887 Speyer †22.02.1959 ebd.),Öl/Lw., Blumenstillleben, rechts unten sign., 81 x 98 cm, HR
Johannes Wernardus Bilders (1811-1890) Study of landscape with rocks, pencil drawing 21x17 cm
Johanna van Wisse. Dutch School. Fisherman with beard. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 37 x W 29 cm. In good condition.
Manner of Markey Robinson - Seated figures before cottages, Irish school oil on board, framed, 75cm x 49cm
Genremaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 27,5 x 22 cm, " Beim Schuster "
Gabriel Griffon (1866-1938) Naakten bij ruïne, gesigneerd rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 36 x 53 cm.
Unbekannter Maler, um 1900, das letzte Abendmahl, Christus umrankt von seinen Jüngern, Öl/Lwd., 60 x 89 cm, Goldrahmen
Unbekannter Maler, um 1900, Feldblumenstrauß in einer Keramikvase, Öl/Hartfaserplatte, u.r. sign., 24 x 32 cm, Goldrahmen