Bernd u. Hilla Becher (1931 Siegen
Measures 38 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Staining, foxing , creasing Unknown printing date, sold as is Linen backed
Willem Jacobus Alberts (1912-1990) Dutch landscape with cows on the water, canvas 41x61 cm
JP van Velzen. 1816 - 1853. Dutch School. Landscape with figures. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 19 x W 25.5 cm. In good condition.
Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 100 x 80 cm, " Badende Akte ", o.R, Lit.: Im Hause
Hendrick Hulk (1842-1937) Boten op zee, gesigneerd linksonder, olieverf op doek, 30 x 45 cm. Conditie: Verfverlies doek.
Anatoli Shirokov. 1908 geb. Rs. sgin. Bet. 'Besprechung mit Lenin'. Mit russischem Zensurenstempel. Öl/Ktn. 13 x 20,5 cm
Walter Neuhof (1904-1982) View of houses and church on the river, canvas 80x40 cm
Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 100 x 80 cm, " Sonnenblumen ", u.l. sign., o.R, Lit.: Im Hause
Signed Christian Theodor Schutz, vast Dutch landscape, canvas 70x100 cm
Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 30 x 40 cm, " Stillleben mit Krug ", u.r. sign., Lit.: Im Hause
POSTMODERNE(R) KÜNSTLER/ IN, Lithografie,20.Jh., zeitgenössisch, Fischerboote mit Netzen, links unten signiert, ca. 50 x 65 cm
Evert Moll. 1878 - 1955. Three-masters in Rotterdam harbour. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 45 x W 60 cm. In good condition.
Hans Ruedi Sieber. 1926 - Winterthur - 2002. Sign. Rs. bet. 'halbe Birne'. Aquarell. 22,5 x 28 cm. Gl.u.R
Stahlstich, Wellmich am Rhein, coloriert, mit Rheinlauf und alter Burg, Blattgröße 36 x 50 cm, Rahmen
Hobbe Smith (1862-1942) Tjalk op open water, gesigneerd rechtsonder, sepia opgehoogd met wit, op papier, 26.5 x 20.5 cm.
Bootjes op rustig water, gesigneerd D.M.J. Hollaar en gedateerd '33 rechtsonder, aquarel op papier, 22 x 33 cm.
Mischtechnik, mit Kreide, elegante Damen am Schminktisch, o.l.sign. A. Point, Blattgröße 60 x 44 cm, dekorativer Rahmen mit Glas
Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 40 x 30 cm, " Regenbogen ", u.l. sign., o.R, Lit.: Im Hause
Measures 39 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Staining, foxing , creasing Unknown printing date, sold as is Linen backed
Signed B.H.C. Mulder, forest view, canvas 48.5x58.5 cm
Klaas Bernink. 1967. 1913 - 1996 Glaner Bridge. Abstract wooden wall relief. Acrylic on panel. Dimensions: H 50 x W 60 cm. In good condition.
Hans Ruedi Sieber. 1926 - Winterthur - 2002. Sign. Rs. bet. 'Tomate im Glas'. Aquarell. 32 x 32 cm. Gl.u.R
John Piper - Artist's proof print, pencil signed, unframed, 100cm x 70cm
RÖDER, Adolf (*1904 Barmen †1983 Wuppertal-Elberfeld),Gouache/ Papier, Ostseeküstenlandschaft, links unten sign und dat (19)54, 69 x 91 cm
Zwei Stiche, Ansicht von Koblenz und Sternberg, Blattgröße 12 x 16 bzw. 13 x 18 cm, im Passepartout und Rahmen
LARRY CLARK (B. 1943) Tulsa, Oklahoma Lithoprint 8" x 5 3/8" Mounted on same size cardstock.
Abstract composition, impasto oil on canvas, framed, 90cm x 59cm
Willem Roelofs (1822-1897) 4 various study drawings, largest has external dimensions 31 x 27 cm
Klaas Bernink. 1962. 1913 - 1996 Glaner Bridge. Water filter Rami - Union. Pastel on paper. Dimensions: H 49 x W 38 cm. In good condition.
Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 60 x 60 cm, " Gießkanne auf Fenstersims ", o.R, Lit.: Im Hause
ACKERMANN, Franz (*1963 Neumarkt-Sankt Veit), Radierung,"Sculpture parc", rechts unten sign und dat (20)00, 18 x 14,5 cm, randig 1x Riss (ca 1 cm)
Hermann Sohn. 1895 - Esslingen - 1971. Mitglied der Stuttgarter Sezession. Sign. (19)30 dat. Erdarbeiter. Aquarell. 48 x 33 cm. Gl.u.R
Anonymous, wide heathland landscape, painted by one of the Veluwezoom painters, probably Anton Jakma, canvas 50x80 cm
Vera Simpson 1937 - Riverside, factories and people fishing, pencil signed black and white etching mounted, framed and glazed, 31cm x 22cm
Anton Heyboer. 1924 - 2005. Fantasy performance. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 47 x W 62 cm. In good condition.
Blechschmid, Kurt, 1933 Karlsbad - 2023 Irsee, Acryl/Lwd, 60 x 60 cm, " Im Licht ", o.R, Lit.: Im Hause