Johann Baptist Straub. 1704 Wiesensteig - 1784 München. Zugeschr. Großer Putto. Mit der Linken das
Gerard van Lerven. 1885 - 1966. Vase with flowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 43 cm. In good condition.
Stehendes Christkind mit segnendem Gestus. Glasaugen. Holz, gefasst. Neapel, 18. Jh. H 49 cm
Contemporary abstract composition, heads, oil on paper, mounted, framed and glazed, 43cm x 33cm
N. Beek. 20th century. Farmhouse interior with figures at the dining table. Oil on hardboard. Dimensions: H 54 x W 78 cm. In good condition.
Portraitmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Krt, 20 x 16 cm, " Portrait des Wilhelm Carl Ludwig Ziemssen (1786 - 1842), Geheimer Justizrat in Greifswald "
Kruzifix. Holz, gefasst. Alpenländisch, 18. Jh. Korpushöhe 26 cm
Figures in the ocean, oil on board, bearing an indistinct signature, gilt framed, 50cm x 34.5cm
Paar geflügelte Putten. Mit Taschentüchern, einer weinend. Holz, gefasst (später). Süddeutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. H 60 cm
Portraitmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 57,5 x 50 cm, " Bildnis einer Frau in Tracht "
Henk Bernink. Enschede. Son of Klaas Bernink. Railroad crossing. Acrylic on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 40 cm. In good condition.
Elizabeth Blackadder - Ginger cat, pencil signed etching, mounted and framed, 35cm x 28cm
Paar geflügelte Putten. Bewegt gestaltete Schamtücher. Holz, gefasst. Süddeutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. H ca. 40 cm
Portraitmaler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 30,5 x 25,5 cm, " Brustbildnis eines Mannes ", u.r. sign. "Adam"
Portraitmaler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 47 x 41 cm, " Schulterbildnis eines bärtigen Mannes "
Unsigned. 1960s. Colorful abstract representation. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 69 x W 63 cm. In fair/good condition.
Portraitmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 50 x 40 cm, " Tiroler mit Pfeife ", u.r. sign. "Venini"
Unsigned. 1970s. Figure representation. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 56 x W 42 cm. In good condition.
Eric Ravilious - The Twelve Moneths, wood engraving, mounted, framed and glazed, 9.5cm x 5cm
Attributed to Krishna Reddy. 1925 - 2018. Water lilies. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.
Prucha, Gustav, 1875 - 1952 Wien, Öl/Lwd, 68 x 54,5 cm, " Schlittenfahrt ", u.r. sign., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Benezit, Vollmer, Busse, Saur, Fuchs
Rokoko-Volute als Figurensockel. Holz, vergoldet. Mitte 18. Jh. H 32 cm
Unsigned. Abstract 60s scene. Earth tones. Acrylic on paper. Dimensions: H 25.5 x W 40 cm. In good condition.
Vintage photographic pictures of Seaford, Pevensey, Liverpool, Rochester, Tunbridge Wells, Brighton and Romney, Hythe and Dymchurch railways
H. Frauenfelder. Landscape with farm. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 30 cm. In good condition.
Lithograph Jan Toorop, 1905. 1858 - 1928. Figures in factory. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 57 x W 48 cm. In good condition.
Stehender Franz-Xaver. In den Händen die Bibel. Holz, polychrom und gold gefasst. Süddeutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. H 42 cm
Stehende Heilige. Arme fehlen. Holz, polychrom und gold gefasst, ornamental punziert. Iberische Halbinsel, 18. Jh. H 37 cm
17 Engravings on paper. Among other; hands + feet study. 16th - 17th Century. Dimensions: 21 x 31.5 cm. In fair/good condition.
P. Bosman. Circa 1930. Dutch School. Fishing boats with shrimp fisherman on the beach. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 80 cm. In good condition.
Hl. Georg über dem Drachen. Im römischen Harnisch mit Helm. Holz polychrom gefasst. Österreich um 1750, H 68 cm. Sammlung Metz Zirndorf
Ad Haan. Circa 1930. Rotterdam harbor view with cargo ships. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.
Reulein, Julius Sebald, Künstler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 68 x 49,5 cm, " In der Dorfschänke ", u.l. sign.
Johannes und Maria als Kreuzfiguren. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Lüsterfassung. Tirol, 18. Jh. H 23 cm
Heiliger Geist. Taube auf Stahlenaureole. Holz, vergoldet. 18. Jh. 30 x 38 cm
GF Teyssen. 1873 - 1955. Walkers in heathlands. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 24 x W 31 cm. In good condition.
Frits Goosen. 1943 - . Rotterdam harbour. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 18 x 30 cm. In good condition.
Large selection of family photographic cabinet cards, approximately one hundred
Pietà. Auf einer Grasbank sitzende Maria hält den Leichnam Jesu auf ihrem Schoß. Buchsbaum. Anf. 18. Jh. H 22 cm
Maria mit dem Jesuskind. Vollrund ausgeführte Figur. Rechte Hand erg. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Kolonial-Spanien, 18. Jh. H 68 cm
G. Gorter. 1884 - 1967. Landscape with cows. Watercolor on paper. Size; H 49 x W 32 cm. In good condition.
Heiliger Sebastian am Pfahl. Holz, gefasst. Wurmschäden. Süddeutsch, alpenländisch, Anf. 18. Jh. H 45 cm