Bildende Kunst

23985 Los(e)

Schätzpreis

Auktionsort

Auktionstyp

  • Live Übertragung (23985)

Land

  • Oberkategorie,
  • Auktionstyp
  • 23985 Los(e)

Gerard van Lerven. 1885 - 1966. Vase with flowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 43 cm. In good condition.

N. Beek. 20th century. Farmhouse interior with figures at the dining table. Oil on hardboard. Dimensions: H 54 x W 78 cm. In good condition.

Portraitmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Krt, 20 x 16 cm, " Portrait des Wilhelm Carl Ludwig Ziemssen (1786 - 1842), Geheimer Justizrat in Greifswald "

Portraitmaler des 19. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 57,5 x 50 cm, " Bildnis einer Frau in Tracht "

Henk Bernink. Enschede. Son of Klaas Bernink. Railroad crossing. Acrylic on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

Portraitmaler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 30,5 x 25,5 cm, " Brustbildnis eines Mannes ", u.r. sign. "Adam"

Portraitmaler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 47 x 41 cm, " Schulterbildnis eines bärtigen Mannes "

Unsigned. 1960s. Colorful abstract representation. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 69 x W 63 cm. In fair/good condition.

Portraitmaler des 20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 50 x 40 cm, " Tiroler mit Pfeife ", u.r. sign. "Venini"

Unsigned. 1970s. Figure representation. Mixed media on paper. Dimensions: H 56 x W 42 cm. In good condition.

Attributed to Krishna Reddy. 1925 - 2018. Water lilies. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

Prucha, Gustav, 1875 - 1952 Wien, Öl/Lwd, 68 x 54,5 cm, " Schlittenfahrt ", u.r. sign., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Benezit, Vollmer, Busse, Saur, Fuchs

Unsigned. Abstract 60s scene. Earth tones. Acrylic on paper. Dimensions: H 25.5 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

Vintage photographic pictures of Seaford, Pevensey, Liverpool, Rochester, Tunbridge Wells, Brighton and Romney, Hythe and Dymchurch railways

H. Frauenfelder. Landscape with farm. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 30 cm. In good condition.

Lithograph Jan Toorop, 1905. 1858 - 1928. Figures in factory. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 57 x W 48 cm. In good condition.

Stehende Heilige. Arme fehlen. Holz, polychrom und gold gefasst, ornamental punziert. Iberische Halbinsel, 18. Jh. H 37 cm

17 Engravings on paper. Among other; hands + feet study. 16th - 17th Century. Dimensions: 21 x 31.5 cm. In fair/good condition.

P. Bosman. Circa 1930. Dutch School. Fishing boats with shrimp fisherman on the beach. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

Hl. Georg über dem Drachen. Im römischen Harnisch mit Helm. Holz polychrom gefasst. Österreich um 1750, H 68 cm. Sammlung Metz Zirndorf

Ad Haan. Circa 1930. Rotterdam harbor view with cargo ships. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

Reulein, Julius Sebald, Künstler des 19./20. Jh., Öl/Lwd, 68 x 49,5 cm, " In der Dorfschänke ", u.l. sign.

GF Teyssen. 1873 - 1955. Walkers in heathlands. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 24 x W 31 cm. In good condition.

Frits Goosen. 1943 - . Rotterdam harbour. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 18 x 30 cm. In good condition.

Maria mit dem Jesuskind. Vollrund ausgeführte Figur. Rechte Hand erg. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Kolonial-Spanien, 18. Jh. H 68 cm

G. Gorter. 1884 - 1967. Landscape with cows. Watercolor on paper. Size; H 49 x W 32 cm. In good condition.